SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. India/
  2. Rajasthan/
  3. Jaipur district/
  4. Jaipur/
  5. Zostel Jaipur, Hawa Mahal

Zostel Jaipur, Hawa Mahal

8.7First Floor, 85-A, Rajamal Ka Talab, Icici Bank Building, Chandi ki Taksal, Opposite Tourist Police Station, Jaipur, RJ, Pink City, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Zostel Jaipur, Hawa Mahal — photo 1
1 / 12
Zostel Jaipur, Hawa Mahal — photo 1Zostel Jaipur, Hawa Mahal — photo 2Zostel Jaipur, Hawa Mahal — photo 3Zostel Jaipur, Hawa Mahal — photo 4Zostel Jaipur, Hawa Mahal — photo 5
All photos· 47 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Adults-only hostel with a terrace, karaoke, and concierge services, located near Hawa Mahal and Govind Devji Temple. With a stay at Zostel Jaipur (Hawa Mahal) in Jaipur (Pink City), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Hawa Mahal and Thikana Mandir Sri Govinddevji. This hostel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Govind Devji Temple and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Jantar Mantar. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Dining: At Zostel Jaipur (Hawa Mahal), enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Thikana Mandir Sri Govinddevji - 0.5km/0.3mi Govind Devji Temple - 0.6km/0.4mi Hawa Mahal - 0.7km/0.4mi Johri Bazaar - 0.8km/0.5mi City Palace - 0.9km/0.5mi Jantar Mantar - 0.9km/0.6mi Swargasuli Tower - 1.1km/0.7mi Tripolia Bazar - 1.2km/0.7mi Heaven-Piercing Minaret - 1.2km/0.7mi Shri Radha Gopinath Ji Temple - 1.9km/1.2mi Bapu Bazaar - 1.9km/1.2mi Gaitor - 2.0km/1.2mi M.I. Road - 2.1km/1.3mi Ram Niwas Garden - 2.1km/1.3mi Ganesh Temple - 2.1km/1.3mi The nearest major airport is Sanganer Airport (JAI) - 12.5km/7.8mi With a stay at Zostel Jaipur (Hawa Mahal) in Jaipur (Pink City), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Hawa Mahal and Thikana Mandir Sri Govinddevji. This hostel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Govind Devji Temple and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Jantar Mantar. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. At Zostel Jaipur (Hawa Mahal), enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Karaoke

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pets

  • Adults Only

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

First Floor, 85-A, Rajamal Ka Talab, Icici Bank Building, Chandi ki Taksal, Opposite Tourist Police Station, Jaipur, RJ, Pink City, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India

What's nearby

  • Thikana Mandir Sri Govinddevji0.5 km
  • Govind Devji Temple0.6 km
  • Hawa Mahal0.7 km
  • Johri Bazaar0.8 km
  • City Palace0.9 km
  • Jantar Mantar0.9 km
  • Swargasuli Tower1.1 km
  • Tripolia Bazar1.2 km
  • Heaven-Piercing Minaret1.2 km
  • Shri Radha Gopinath Ji Temple1.9 km
  • Bapu Bazaar1.9 km
  • Gaitor2 km
  • M.I. Road2.1 km
  • Ram Niwas Garden2.1 km
  • Ganesh Temple2.1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Sanganer Airport (JAI)13 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.6
Staff
8.6
Facilities
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 13:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 13:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.