SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. Crete/
  3. Rethymno/
  4. Pánormos/
  5. Z Boutique Hotel

Z Boutique Hotel

9.73 Macedonia Str., Panormos, Greece
Z Boutique Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Z Boutique Hotel — photo 1Z Boutique Hotel — photo 2Z Boutique Hotel — photo 3Z Boutique Hotel — photo 4Z Boutique Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 83 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Z boutique Hotel in Mylopotamos, you'll be just steps from Limni Beach and Church of Agios Yiorgos. This luxury hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Sfagia Beach and 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from Geropotamos Beach. Amenities: Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a fitness center, and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include express check-out, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and limited parking is available onsite. Dining: At Z boutique Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Full breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 7 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Limni Beach - 0.2km/0.1mi Church of Agios Yiorgos - 0.2km/0.1mi Sfagia Beach - 0.3km/0.2mi Geropotamos Beach - 6.2km/3.9mi Spilies Beach - 7.2km/4.5mi Reptisland - 9.6km/6.0mi Livadi Beach - 10.8km/6.7mi Melidoni Cave - 11.2km/7.0mi Varkotopos beach - 12.1km/7.5mi Museum of Ancient Eleutherna - 12.8km/7.9mi Eleutherna - 13.0km/8.1mi Platanes Beach - 16.1km/10.0mi Horse Park Rethymno - 17.6km/10.9mi Mili Gorge - 19.4km/12.1mi Blue Beach - 19.9km/12.4mi The preferred airport for Z boutique Hotel is Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER) - 61.6km/38.3mi With a stay at Z boutique Hotel in Mylopotamos, you'll be just steps from Limni Beach and Church of Agios Yiorgos. This luxury hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Sfagia Beach and 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from Geropotamos Beach. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a fitness center, and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. At Z boutique Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Full breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 7 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include express check-out, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and limited parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Massage
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pets

  • Adults Only

Food and drink

  • Snack Bar/Deli

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Garden

Location

3 Macedonia Str., Panormos, Greece

What's nearby

  • Limni Beach0.2 km
  • Church of Agios Yiorgos0.2 km
  • Sfagia Beach0.3 km
  • Geropotamos Beach6.2 km
  • Spilies Beach7.2 km
  • Reptisland9.6 km
  • Livadi Beach11 km
  • Melidoni Cave11 km
  • Varkotopos beach12 km
  • Museum of Ancient Eleutherna13 km
  • Eleutherna13 km
  • Platanes Beach16 km
  • Horse Park Rethymno18 km
  • Mili Gorge19 km
  • Blue Beach20 km
  • The preferred airport for Z boutique Hotel is Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER)62 km

Guest reviews

9.7
Cleanliness
9.8
Staff
9.8
Facilities
9.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Guests under 10 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 21:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.