SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

ved944e020261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Poland/
  2. Lesser Poland Voivodeship/
  3. Tatra County/
  4. Zakopane/
  5. Willa Jan

Willa Jan

9.1Ubocz 3B, Zakopane, Poland
Willa Jan — photo 1
1 / 12
Willa Jan — photo 1Willa Jan — photo 2Willa Jan — photo 3Willa Jan — photo 4Willa Jan — photo 5
All photos· 33 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Ski hotel with sauna, free parking, and balconies, located in the mountains near Polana Szymoszkowa and Szymoszkowa Ski Lift. With a stay at Willa Jan in Zakopane, you'll be in the mountains, within a 5-minute drive of Krupowki Street and Museum of Zakopane Style at Villa Koliba. This ski hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Lipki and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Gubalowka Market. Amenities: After a day on the slopes, enjoy recreational amenities, which include a sauna. This Art Deco hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 19 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Szymoszkowa Ski Lift - 0.6km/0.4mi Mała Kolej - 0.6km/0.4mi Kolej krzesełkowa Polana Szymoszkowa - 0.7km/0.4mi Polana Szymoszkowa - 0.7km/0.5mi Museum of Zakopane Style at Villa Koliba - 1.1km/0.7mi Old Church and Cemetery - 1.1km/0.7mi Lipki - 1.1km/0.7mi Pęksowym Brzyzku Cemetery - 1.2km/0.7mi Gubalowka Market - 1.2km/0.8mi Wooden Tserkvas of the Carpathian Region in Poland and Ukraine - 1.3km/0.8mi Polish Ropeways S.A. Dolna Gubałówka Station - 1.3km/0.8mi Kolej linowo-terenowa Gubałówka - 1.3km/0.8mi Krupowki Street - 1.3km/0.8mi Karol Szymanowski Museum - 1.5km/0.9mi Tatra Museum - 1.5km/0.9mi Poprad (TAT-Poprad - Tatry) - 69.0km/42.9mi John Paul II - Balice Airport (KRK) - 121.8km/75.7mi With a stay at Willa Jan in Zakopane, you'll be in the mountains, within a 5-minute drive of Krupowki Street and Museum of Zakopane Style at Villa Koliba. This ski hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Lipki and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Gubalowka Market. After a day on the slopes, enjoy recreational amenities, which include a sauna. This Art Deco hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and a television in a common area. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 19 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Playground

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage
  • Outdoor Furniture
  • Ski Storage

Location

Ubocz 3B, Zakopane, Poland

What's nearby

  • Szymoszkowa Ski Lift0.6 km
  • Mała Kolej0.6 km
  • Kolej krzesełkowa Polana Szymoszkowa0.7 km
  • Polana Szymoszkowa0.7 km
  • Museum of Zakopane Style at Villa Koliba1.1 km
  • Old Church and Cemetery1.1 km
  • Lipki1.1 km
  • Pęksowym Brzyzku Cemetery1.2 km
  • Gubalowka Market1.2 km
  • Wooden Tserkvas of the Carpathian Region in Poland and Ukraine1.3 km
  • Polish Ropeways S.A. Dolna Gubałówka Station1.3 km
  • Kolej linowo-terenowa Gubałówka1.3 km
  • Krupowki Street1.3 km
  • Karol Szymanowski Museum1.5 km
  • Tatra Museum1.5 km
  • Poprad (TAT-Poprad - Tatry)69 km
  • John Paul II - Balice Airport (KRK)122 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.7
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.7

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 21:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Poland/
  2. Lesser Poland Voivodeship/
  3. Tatra County/
  4. Zakopane/
  5. Willa Jan

Willa Jan

9.1Ubocz 3B, Zakopane, Poland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.7
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.7

Recent reviews

  • T

    Tina

    Jun 30, 2026

    8.0

    The staff was helpful. It was a relief that the person at reception could help us get a cab since we had trouble communicating. It was a clean room with a nice breakfast. And a fabulous view! It's a bit difficult getting around in Zacopane. A lot of traffic and the buses were difficult. Not pleasant to walk next to the road. That being said done sort of shuttle bus would be convenient. Shuttle to the pedestrian street, shuttle to the funicular and shuttle to the bus/train station. Alternatively, a little cafe or store in the hotel could be helpful. Also maybe some tourist ingo in English.

  • AM

    Ayesha Mary

    Mar 28, 2026

    10.0

    Spacious and clean room with beautiful views. Staff were also fantastic

  • H

    Hannah

    Feb 25, 2026

    10.0

    Room clean and great views

  • E

    Elzbieta

    Oct 26, 2025

    10.0

    Willa Jan is very clean and quiet and the breakfast buffet was lovely. We really enjoyed the sauna as well! The only drawback is the location—it is not walkable into town and there are no dinner options that don’t require a taxi or uber ride. When requesting a mountain view, ask for a higher floor as the lower floors have mainly views of the neighboring villas with mountains peeping through. Overall nice stay!

  • D

    Dariusz

    Oct 19, 2025

    10.0

    Our stay was short, but the villa was clean, the room well-kept and well-equipped. Peaceful atmosphere, friendly staff — it makes us want to return to this villa.

  • R

    Rayneil

    Sep 20, 2025

    10.0

    The place is very nice and a few minutes walk to Gubałowka. The breakfast is decent and always served with a smile.