SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Devon/
  4. South Molton/
  5. West Down Farm - B&B

West Down Farm - B&B

8.6West Down, Whitechapel, Bishops Nympton, England, United Kingdom
West Down Farm - B&B — photo 1
1 / 12
West Down Farm - B&B — photo 1West Down Farm - B&B — photo 2West Down Farm - B&B — photo 3West Down Farm - B&B — photo 4West Down Farm - B&B — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at West Down Farm - B&B in South Molton, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Exmoor National Park and South Molton Rugby Club. This guesthouse is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Rock and Rapid Adventures and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from South Molton Library. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: South Molton Library - 3.8km/2.4mi South Molton Museum - 3.9km/2.4mi South Molton Panier Market - 4.1km/2.6mi South Molton Hospital - 4.5km/2.8mi Rock and Rapid Adventures - 3.8km/2.4mi South Molton Rugby Club - 4.0km/2.5mi Exmoor National Park - 8.0km/5.0mi North Devon Hawk Walks - 8.1km/5.0mi Meshaw Moor - 9.9km/6.1mi Knowstone Village Hall - 11.3km/7.0mi East Hele - 11.3km/7.0mi St. Hieritha's Church - 12.1km/7.5mi Highbullen Golf Course - 14.7km/9.1mi Chulmleigh Golf Course - 17.2km/10.7mi Funder Zone - 20.0km/12.4mi The preferred airport for West Down Farm - B&B is Exeter (EXT-Exeter Intl.) - 53.4km/33.2mi With a stay at West Down Farm - B&B in South Molton, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Exmoor National Park and South Molton Rugby Club. This guesthouse is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Rock and Rapid Adventures and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from South Molton Library. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service

Location

West Down, Whitechapel, Bishops Nympton, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • South Molton Library3.8 km
  • South Molton Museum3.9 km
  • South Molton Panier Market4.1 km
  • South Molton Hospital4.5 km
  • Rock and Rapid Adventures3.8 km
  • South Molton Rugby Club4 km
  • Exmoor National Park8 km
  • North Devon Hawk Walks8.1 km
  • Meshaw Moor9.9 km
  • Knowstone Village Hall11 km
  • East Hele11 km
  • St. Hieritha's Church12 km
  • Highbullen Golf Course15 km
  • Chulmleigh Golf Course17 km
  • Funder Zone20 km
  • The preferred airport for West Down Farm - B&B is Exeter (EXT-Exeter Intl.)53 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
9.0
Staff
9.8
Facilities
10.0

House rules

We compare prices from the main booking sites.