SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Austria/
  2. Tyrol/
  3. Landeck/
  4. Zams/
  5. Wally Berg-Appartements

Wally Berg-Appartements

9.4Rifenal 15, Rifenal, Zams, Tyrol, Austria
Wally Berg-Appartements — photo 1
1 / 12
Wally Berg-Appartements — photo 1Wally Berg-Appartements — photo 2Wally Berg-Appartements — photo 3Wally Berg-Appartements — photo 4Wally Berg-Appartements — photo 5
All photos· 69 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Zams, Wally Berg Apartements is near ski lifts, within a 5-minute walk of Vanet Ski Area and Rifenal Ski Lift. This ski hotel is 21 mi (33.7 km) from Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Rifenalbahn. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include ski storage, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. You'll be on the slopes in no time with the ski shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 11 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 40-inch LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Vanet Ski Area - 0.1km/0.1mi Rifenal Ski Lift - 0.2km/0.1mi Rifenalbahn - 0.2km/0.1mi Inn - 2.0km/1.2mi Venet Gondola - 2.3km/1.4mi Zammer Lochputz - 2.8km/1.8mi Kronburg Castle Ruins - 3.0km/1.8mi Landeck Castle - 4.5km/2.8mi Schrofenstein Castle Ruins - 4.7km/2.9mi Weinbergbahn - 8.3km/5.2mi Weinberg Ski Lift - 8.3km/5.2mi DSB Venet Süd - 10.4km/6.5mi Venet Sued Ski Lift - 14.5km/9.0mi Steinblock Imst - 17.9km/11.1mi Museum im Ballhaus - 18.5km/11.5mi Located in Zams, Wally Berg Apartements is near ski lifts, within a 5-minute walk of Vanet Ski Area and Rifenal Ski Lift. This ski hotel is 21 mi (33.7 km) from Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Rifenalbahn. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include ski storage, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. You'll be on the slopes in no time with the ski shuttle (surcharge). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 11 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 40-inch LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Tennis Courts
  • Cycling
  • Fishing
  • Horse Riding

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

Rifenal 15, Rifenal, Zams, Tyrol, Austria

What's nearby

  • Vanet Ski Area0.1 km
  • Rifenal Ski Lift0.2 km
  • Rifenalbahn0.2 km
  • Inn2 km
  • Venet Gondola2.3 km
  • Zammer Lochputz2.8 km
  • Kronburg Castle Ruins3 km
  • Landeck Castle4.5 km
  • Schrofenstein Castle Ruins4.7 km
  • Weinbergbahn8.3 km
  • Weinberg Ski Lift8.3 km
  • DSB Venet Süd10 km
  • Venet Sued Ski Lift15 km
  • Steinblock Imst18 km
  • Museum im Ballhaus19 km

Guest reviews

9.4
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.