SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Egypt/
  2. Red Sea Coast/
  3. Wadi Lahmy Azur Resort - Soft All-Inclusive

Wadi Lahmy Azur Resort - Soft All-Inclusive

8.9Berenice Road, 112 km South of Marsa Alam, Egypt
Wadi Lahmy Azur Resort - Soft All-Inclusive — photo 1
1 / 12
Wadi Lahmy Azur Resort - Soft All-Inclusive — photo 1Wadi Lahmy Azur Resort - Soft All-Inclusive — photo 2Wadi Lahmy Azur Resort - Soft All-Inclusive — photo 3Wadi Lahmy Azur Resort - Soft All-Inclusive — photo 4Wadi Lahmy Azur Resort - Soft All-Inclusive — photo 5
All photos· 55 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax at this resort with a private beach, two outdoor swimming pools, and a beachfront restaurant in Marsa Alam. With a stay at Wadi Lahmy Azur Resort in Marsa Alam, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Red Sea and Lahami Bay Beach. This all-inclusive resort is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Wadi El Gemal National Park and 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Hamata Port. Amenities: Spend the day on the private beach or dip into one of the 2 outdoor pools. Additional amenities at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a hair salon. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Limited parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite to eat at Beach Restaurant, a beachfront restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 220 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Wireless internet access (surcharge) keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and coffee/tea makers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Lahami Bay Beach - 0.1km/0.1mi Red Sea - 0.5km/0.3mi Wadi El Gemal National Park - 1.2km/0.8mi Hamata Port - 6.8km/4.2mi Mangrove Protected Area - 18.4km/11.5mi Sharm El Luli - 48.0km/29.8mi Marsa Alam (RMF-Marsa Alam Intl.) - 182.1km/113.1mi Hurghada Intl. Airport (HRG) - 395.7km/245.9mi With a stay at Wadi Lahmy Azur Resort in Marsa Alam, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Red Sea and Lahami Bay Beach. This all-inclusive resort is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Wadi El Gemal National Park and 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Hamata Port. Spend the day on the private beach or dip into one of the 2 outdoor pools. Additional amenities at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a hair salon. Grab a bite to eat at Beach Restaurant, a beachfront restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Make yourself at home in one of the 220 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Wireless internet access (surcharge) keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and coffee/tea makers. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Limited parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside Bar
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Scuba Diving
  • Billiards
  • Spa & Wellness Centre

Internet

  • WiFi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • ATM / Cash Machine
  • Private beach

Location

Berenice Road, 112 km South of Marsa Alam, Egypt

What's nearby

  • Lahami Bay Beach0.1 km
  • Red Sea0.5 km
  • Wadi El Gemal National Park1.2 km
  • Hamata Port6.8 km
  • Mangrove Protected Area18 km
  • Sharm El Luli48 km
  • Marsa Alam (RMF-Marsa Alam Intl.)182 km
  • Hurghada Intl. Airport (HRG)396 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.0
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.0
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

A fee for a mandatory Christmas Eve gala dinner is included in the total price displayed for stays on December 24. A fee for a mandatory New Year's Eve gala dinner is included in the total price displayed for stays on December 31. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Parking height restrictions apply.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.