SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Sweden/
  2. Jönköping County/
  3. Eksjö Kommun/
  4. Eksjö/
  5. Vandrarhemmet Eken

Vandrarhemmet Eken

6.4Regementsgatan 19 B, Orrhaga-Gamla Stan, Eksjo, Eksjö Municipality, Sweden
Vandrarhemmet Eken — photo 1
1 / 12
Vandrarhemmet Eken — photo 1Vandrarhemmet Eken — photo 2Vandrarhemmet Eken — photo 3Vandrarhemmet Eken — photo 4Vandrarhemmet Eken — photo 5
All photos· 17 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Vandrarhemmet Eken places you in the heart of Eksjo, steps from Eksjo Museum and Eksjo Church. This guesthouse is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Olsbergs Arena and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Krusagarden. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room. Featured amenities include laundry facilities and microwave in a common area. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 15 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Eksjo Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Eksjo Church - 0.3km/0.2mi Krusagarden - 0.4km/0.2mi Olsbergs Arena - 0.5km/0.3mi Långanäsbadet - 4.7km/2.9mi Norra Vixen - 6.9km/4.3mi Sjunnarydssjön - 11.6km/7.2mi Movänta - 13.1km/8.2mi Mycklaflon - 14.0km/8.7mi Mellby badplats - 17.1km/10.6mi Nassjo Lake Park - 19.7km/12.3mi Nassjo Railway Museum - 20.3km/12.6mi Adela Udde - 20.7km/12.9mi Norrsunda - 22.3km/13.8mi Nassjo Golf Club - 24.3km/15.1mi A stay at Vandrarhemmet Eken places you in the heart of Eksjo, steps from Eksjo Museum and Eksjo Church. This guesthouse is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Olsbergs Arena and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Krusagarden. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Featured amenities include laundry facilities and microwave in a common area.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Location

Regementsgatan 19 B, Orrhaga-Gamla Stan, Eksjo, Eksjö Municipality, Sweden

What's nearby

  • Eksjo Museum0.3 km
  • Eksjo Church0.3 km
  • Krusagarden0.4 km
  • Olsbergs Arena0.5 km
  • Långanäsbadet4.7 km
  • Norra Vixen6.9 km
  • Sjunnarydssjön12 km
  • Movänta13 km
  • Mycklaflon14 km
  • Mellby badplats17 km
  • Nassjo Lake Park20 km
  • Nassjo Railway Museum20 km
  • Adela Udde21 km
  • Norrsunda22 km
  • Nassjo Golf Club24 km

Guest reviews

6.4

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.