SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. New Zealand/
  2. Wellington Region/
  3. Kapiti Coast District/
  4. Raumati Beach/
  5. U Studios Paraparaumu, SureStay Collection by BW

U Studios Paraparaumu, SureStay Collection by BW

7.57-13 Seaview Road, Paraparaumu Beach, New Zealand
U Studios Paraparaumu, SureStay Collection by BW — photo 1
1 / 12
U Studios Paraparaumu, SureStay Collection by BW — photo 1U Studios Paraparaumu, SureStay Collection by BW — photo 2U Studios Paraparaumu, SureStay Collection by BW — photo 3U Studios Paraparaumu, SureStay Collection by BW — photo 4U Studios Paraparaumu, SureStay Collection by BW — photo 5
All photos· 53 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at U Studios Paraparaumu, SureStay Collection by BW in Paraparaumu (Paraparaumu Beach), you'll be a 1-minute drive from Paraparaumu Beach and 5 minutes from Coastlands Shoppingtown. This motel is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Southward Car Museum and 6 mi (9.6 km) from Waikanae Beach. Amenities: Featured amenities include luggage storage and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Continental breakfasts are available daily from 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and electric kettles. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Maclean Park - 0.2km/0.1mi Paraparaumu Beach Golf Club - 0.3km/0.2mi Paraparaumu Beach - 0.3km/0.2mi Kena Kena Park - 1.5km/0.9mi Te Atiawa Park - 1.8km/1.1mi Raumati Beach - 2.3km/1.4mi Waikānae Estuary Scientific Reserve - 2.9km/1.8mi Kotuku Park - 3.1km/1.9mi Coastlands Shoppingtown - 4.1km/2.5mi Paraparaumu i-SITE Visitor Centre - 4.3km/2.7mi Nikau Palm Reserve - 5.4km/3.3mi Southward Car Museum - 6.3km/3.9mi Kapiti Island Nature Reserve - 6.9km/4.3mi Waimeha Domain - 9.2km/5.7mi Waikanae Beach - 9.6km/6.0mi Kapiti Coast Airport (PPQ) - 1.4km/0.9mi Wellington Intl. Airport (WLG) - 64.5km/40.1mi With a stay at U Studios Paraparaumu, SureStay Collection by BW in Paraparaumu (Paraparaumu Beach), you'll be a 1-minute drive from Paraparaumu Beach and 5 minutes from Coastlands Shoppingtown. This motel is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Southward Car Museum and 6 mi (9.6 km) from Waikanae Beach. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and electric kettles. Featured amenities include luggage storage and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Self Laundry
  • Outdoor Furniture

Location

7-13 Seaview Road, Paraparaumu Beach, New Zealand

What's nearby

  • Maclean Park0.2 km
  • Paraparaumu Beach Golf Club0.3 km
  • Paraparaumu Beach0.3 km
  • Kena Kena Park1.5 km
  • Te Atiawa Park1.8 km
  • Raumati Beach2.3 km
  • Waikānae Estuary Scientific Reserve2.9 km
  • Kotuku Park3.1 km
  • Coastlands Shoppingtown4.1 km
  • Paraparaumu i-SITE Visitor Centre4.3 km
  • Nikau Palm Reserve5.4 km
  • Southward Car Museum6.3 km
  • Kapiti Island Nature Reserve6.9 km
  • Waimeha Domain9.2 km
  • Waikanae Beach9.6 km
  • Kapiti Coast Airport (PPQ)1.4 km
  • Wellington Intl. Airport (WLG)65 km

Guest reviews

7.5
Cleanliness
7.1
Location
8.4
Staff
8.2
Facilities
6.9
Dining
7.5
Rooms
7.7

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Alcohol is not served at this property. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.