SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Apulia/
  3. Province of Bari/
  4. Alberobello/
  5. Trulli e Puglia Resort

Trulli e Puglia Resort

9.2Piazza Gabriele D'Annunzio, n. 2, Alberobello, Italy
Trulli e Puglia Resort — photo 1
1 / 12
Trulli e Puglia Resort — photo 1Trulli e Puglia Resort — photo 2Trulli e Puglia Resort — photo 3Trulli e Puglia Resort — photo 4Trulli e Puglia Resort — photo 5
All photos· 38 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Alberobello, steps from the Trulli, with individually decorated rooms and a complimentary breakfast. A stay at Trulli e Puglia places you in the heart of Alberobello, steps from The Trulli of Alberobello and Itria Valley. This aparthotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Saint Anthony Church and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Trullo Siamese. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. This aparthotel also features tour/ticket assistance, a picnic area, and a banquet hall. The shuttle (surcharge) will take you to the nearby beach or shopping center. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, express check-in, and express check-out. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a cruise ship terminal shuttle. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the aparthotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 12 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: The Trulli of Alberobello - 0.1km/0.1mi Itria Valley - 0.1km/0.1mi Saint Anthony Church - 0.1km/0.1mi Trullo Siamese - 0.2km/0.1mi Damati - 0.2km/0.1mi Alberobello Town Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi Belvedere Santa Lucia - 0.4km/0.2mi Casa Pezzolla Territory Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Casa d'Amore - 0.4km/0.3mi Craft Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Piazza Curri - 0.6km/0.4mi Basilica Santuario dei Santi medici Cosma e Damiano - 0.6km/0.4mi Trullo Sovrano - 0.8km/0.5mi Morelli Palace - 9.5km/5.9mi Church of the Madonna della Greca - 9.5km/5.9mi The preferred airport for Trulli e Puglia is Karol Wojtyla Airport (BRI) - 82.4km/51.2mi A stay at Trulli e Puglia places you in the heart of Alberobello, steps from The Trulli of Alberobello and Itria Valley. This aparthotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Saint Anthony Church and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Trullo Siamese. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. This aparthotel also features tour/ticket assistance, a picnic area, and a banquet hall. The shuttle (surcharge) will take you to the nearby beach or shopping center. Satisfy your appetite at the aparthotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, express check-in, and express check-out. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a cruise ship terminal shuttle.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Cycling
  • Hiking

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • ATM / Cash Machine
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Piazza Gabriele D'Annunzio, n. 2, Alberobello, Italy

What's nearby

  • The Trulli of Alberobello0.1 km
  • Itria Valley0.1 km
  • Saint Anthony Church0.1 km
  • Trullo Siamese0.2 km
  • Damati0.2 km
  • Alberobello Town Hall0.3 km
  • Belvedere Santa Lucia0.4 km
  • Casa Pezzolla Territory Museum0.4 km
  • Casa d'Amore0.4 km
  • Craft Museum0.5 km
  • Piazza Curri0.6 km
  • Basilica Santuario dei Santi medici Cosma e Damiano0.6 km
  • Trullo Sovrano0.8 km
  • Morelli Palace9.5 km
  • Church of the Madonna della Greca9.5 km
  • The preferred airport for Trulli e Puglia is Karol Wojtyla Airport (BRI)82 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
9.1
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 18:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The property is professionally cleaned.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 18:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Italy/
  2. Apulia/
  3. Province of Bari/
  4. Alberobello/
  5. Trulli e Puglia Resort

Trulli e Puglia Resort

9.2Piazza Gabriele D'Annunzio, n. 2, Alberobello, Italy
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
9.1
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.1

Recent reviews

  • B

    Brian

    Sep 12, 2026

    10.0

    True Trulli home experience! Right in the center of the historical district. Easy offsite parking located about .3 miles away. Friendly and helpful staff, decent breakfast included. Would recommend staying there.

  • S

    Sonja

    Aug 18, 2026

    10.0

    Super easy check in, friendly staff. The 2 bedroom suite we stayed in was amazing, nice & roomy, with a private deck off the master for evening drinks. Francesco was an amazing host and was very quick in helping us when we got lost on arrival. The breakfast in the old wine cellar was great with lots of options. Location is close walk to lots of restaurants and historical things to find. I will definitely stay here again on our next trip to Alberobello

  • C

    Christina

    Jul 8, 2026

    10.0

    What a place to stay, at checking we got an upgraded Trulli more space and a terrasse. Lots of information. There are 2 parking options nearby if you are lucky you get on FOC if not the overnight rate is 13 eur. Loved it

  • M

    Monica

    Jul 8, 2026

    10.0

    We had the best time in alberobello. Rooms super clean, great location.

  • P

    priya

    Jun 4, 2026

    10.0

    Good location, right in the heart of the main truli houses amazing for sunrise views from hotel as well

  • S

    Sherry

    May 20, 2026

    10.0

    We loved our stay in Alberobello. The trullo was perfect for us. Roomy and in a convenient location close to places to eat and souvenir shopping.