SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. California/
  3. Orange/
  4. Anaheim/
  5. Tropicana Inn and Suites

Tropicana Inn and Suites

8.81540 S Harbor Blvd, Anaheim Resort, Anaheim, California, United States of America
Tropicana Inn and Suites — photo 1
1 / 12
Tropicana Inn and Suites — photo 1Tropicana Inn and Suites — photo 2Tropicana Inn and Suites — photo 3Tropicana Inn and Suites — photo 4Tropicana Inn and Suites — photo 5
All photos· 25 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy an outdoor pool and hot tub just a short walk from Disneyland in this comfortable Anaheim hotel. With a stay at Tropicana Inn and Suites in Anaheim (Anaheim Resort), you'll be a 5-minute walk from Downtown Disney® District and 6 minutes by foot from Disneyland® Resort. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Disney California Adventure® Park and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Anaheim GardenWalk. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Tropicana Inn and Suites. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 200 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Downtown Disney® District - 0.4km/0.2mi Disneyland Railroad - 0.5km/0.3mi Disneyland® Resort - 0.5km/0.3mi Disney California Adventure® Park - 0.5km/0.3mi Anaheim GardenWalk - 0.6km/0.4mi House of Blues Anaheim - 0.6km/0.4mi Disneyland Park - 0.8km/0.5mi Anaheim Convention Center - 1.6km/1.0mi Anaheim Indoor Marketplace - 2.3km/1.4mi The Rinks Anaheim Ice - 3.0km/1.9mi City National Grove of Anaheim - 3.2km/2.0mi Angel Stadium of Anaheim - 3.7km/2.3mi Great Wolf Lodge Water Park - 3.7km/2.3mi Christ Cathedral - 3.9km/2.4mi Honda Center - 4.2km/2.6mi Fullerton, CA (FUL-Fullerton Municipal) - 12.7km/7.9mi John Wayne Airport (SNA) - 20.8km/12.9mi Long Beach Municipal Airport (LGB) - 34.1km/21.2mi Ontario Intl. Airport (ONT) - 61.5km/38.2mi Los Angeles Intl. (LAX) - 56.9km/35.4mi With a stay at Tropicana Inn and Suites in Anaheim (Anaheim Resort), you'll be a 5-minute walk from Downtown Disney® District and 6 minutes by foot from Disneyland® Resort. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Disney California Adventure® Park and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Anaheim GardenWalk. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and tour/ticket assistance. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Tropicana Inn and Suites. Make yourself at home in one of the 200 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Assistive Listening Devices Available
  • Braille or Raised Signage
  • Pool Hoist (on site)
  • Stair-Free Path to Entrance

Parking

  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking (Self) (surcharge)
  • Parking (Valet) (surcharge)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

1540 S Harbor Blvd, Anaheim Resort, Anaheim, California, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Downtown Disney® District0.4 km
  • Disneyland Railroad0.5 km
  • Disneyland® Resort0.5 km
  • Disney California Adventure® Park0.5 km
  • Anaheim GardenWalk0.6 km
  • House of Blues Anaheim0.6 km
  • Disneyland Park0.8 km
  • Anaheim Convention Center1.6 km
  • Anaheim Indoor Marketplace2.3 km
  • The Rinks Anaheim Ice3 km
  • City National Grove of Anaheim3.2 km
  • Angel Stadium of Anaheim3.7 km
  • Great Wolf Lodge Water Park3.7 km
  • Christ Cathedral3.9 km
  • Honda Center4.2 km
  • Fullerton, CA (FUL-Fullerton Municipal)13 km
  • John Wayne Airport (SNA)21 km
  • Long Beach Municipal Airport (LGB)34 km
  • Ontario Intl. Airport (ONT)62 km
  • Los Angeles Intl. (LAX)57 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.6
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.