SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Maldives/
  2. Kaafu Atoll/
  3. Maafushi/
  4. Triton Beach Hotel & Spa

Triton Beach Hotel & Spa

8.3Banafsaage Ziyaaraiy Magu, Maldives
Triton Beach Hotel & Spa — photo 1
1 / 12
Triton Beach Hotel & Spa — photo 1Triton Beach Hotel & Spa — photo 2Triton Beach Hotel & Spa — photo 3Triton Beach Hotel & Spa — photo 4Triton Beach Hotel & Spa — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax at this beach hotel featuring an indoor pool, spa services, and easy access to Maafushi Reef and Harbor. When you stay at Triton Beach Hotel & Spa in Maafushi, you'll be near the beach, just steps from Bikini Beach and Eco Dive Club. This beach hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Water Sports Beach and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Kaani Marine Adventures. Amenities: Relax and unwind with massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle and a ferry terminal shuttle are provided for an additional charge. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 22 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Bikini Beach - 0.1km/0.1mi Eco Dive Club - 0.1km/0.1mi Water Sports Beach - 0.2km/0.1mi Kaani Marine Adventures - 0.2km/0.1mi Maafushi Dive & Water Sports - 0.2km/0.2mi Maafushi Mosque - 0.3km/0.2mi Local Artisanal Market Stalls - 0.3km/0.2mi Maafushi Harbor - 0.6km/0.4mi Sandbank Picnic Spot - 0.6km/0.4mi Shark Diving Point - 0.8km/0.5mi Maafushi Reef - 0.8km/0.5mi Sunset Dolphin Watching - 0.9km/0.5mi When you stay at Triton Beach Hotel & Spa in Maafushi, you'll be near the beach, just steps from Bikini Beach and Eco Dive Club. This beach hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Water Sports Beach and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Kaani Marine Adventures. Relax and unwind with massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 22 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle and a ferry terminal shuttle are provided for an additional charge.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Scuba Diving

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Currency Exchange

Location

Banafsaage Ziyaaraiy Magu, Maldives

What's nearby

  • Bikini Beach0.1 km
  • Eco Dive Club0.1 km
  • Water Sports Beach0.2 km
  • Kaani Marine Adventures0.2 km
  • Maafushi Dive & Water Sports0.2 km
  • Maafushi Mosque0.3 km
  • Local Artisanal Market Stalls0.3 km
  • Maafushi Harbor0.6 km
  • Sandbank Picnic Spot0.6 km
  • Shark Diving Point0.8 km
  • Maafushi Reef0.8 km
  • Sunset Dolphin Watching0.9 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.4
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 12

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.