SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Ireland/
  2. Munster/
  3. Waterford/
  4. Waterford/
  5. Treacys Hotel & Leisure Centre Waterford

Treacys Hotel & Leisure Centre Waterford

7.41 Merchants Quay, Waterford, Ireland
Treacys Hotel & Leisure Centre Waterford — photo 1
1 / 12
Treacys Hotel & Leisure Centre Waterford — photo 1Treacys Hotel & Leisure Centre Waterford — photo 2Treacys Hotel & Leisure Centre Waterford — photo 3Treacys Hotel & Leisure Centre Waterford — photo 4Treacys Hotel & Leisure Centre Waterford — photo 5
All photos· 54 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Family-friendly hotel with an indoor pool, health club, and on-site restaurant in the heart of Waterford. A stay at Treacy's Hotel Waterford Spa & Leisure Centre places you in the heart of Waterford, steps from Spirit Leisure Centre & Spa and 4 minutes by foot from Waterford Treasures Museum. This family-friendly hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Garter Lane Arts Centre and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from St. Patrick's Church. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including a health club, an indoor pool, and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and an arcade/game room. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or brunch at Wallace Restaurant, a restaurant which specializes in local cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 133 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Spirit Leisure Centre & Spa - 0.1km/0.1mi Waterford Treasures Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Garter Lane Arts Centre - 0.4km/0.3mi St. Patrick's Church - 0.6km/0.4mi Reginald's Tower - 0.6km/0.4mi Holy Trinity Cathedral - 0.6km/0.4mi Chorister's Hall - 0.9km/0.6mi Edmund Rice Heritage Centre - 0.9km/0.6mi French Church - 1.0km/0.6mi Medieval Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Christ Church Cathedral - 1.1km/0.7mi Bishop's Palace - 1.1km/0.7mi House of Waterford Crystal - 1.1km/0.7mi Waterford Crystal Factory - 2.9km/1.8mi Waterford Golf Club - 2.9km/1.8mi The preferred airport for Treacy's Hotel Waterford Spa & Leisure Centre is Waterford (WAT) - 10.9km/6.7mi A stay at Treacy's Hotel Waterford Spa & Leisure Centre places you in the heart of Waterford, steps from Spirit Leisure Centre & Spa and 4 minutes by foot from Waterford Treasures Museum. This family-friendly hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Garter Lane Arts Centre and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from St. Patrick's Church. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including a health club, an indoor pool, and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and an arcade/game room. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or brunch at Wallace Restaurant, a restaurant which specializes in local cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 133 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Golf Course (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Currency Exchange

Location

1 Merchants Quay, Waterford, Ireland

What's nearby

  • Spirit Leisure Centre & Spa0.1 km
  • Waterford Treasures Museum0.3 km
  • Garter Lane Arts Centre0.4 km
  • St. Patrick's Church0.6 km
  • Reginald's Tower0.6 km
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral0.6 km
  • Chorister's Hall0.9 km
  • Edmund Rice Heritage Centre0.9 km
  • French Church1 km
  • Medieval Museum1 km
  • Christ Church Cathedral1.1 km
  • Bishop's Palace1.1 km
  • House of Waterford Crystal1.1 km
  • Waterford Crystal Factory2.9 km
  • Waterford Golf Club2.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Treacy's Hotel Waterford Spa & Leisure Centre is Waterford (WAT)11 km

Guest reviews

7.4
Cleanliness
7.1
Location
7.1
Staff
7.7
Facilities
7.0
Dining
6.7
Rooms
6.5

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.