SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. India/
  2. West Bengal/
  3. Darjeeling/
  4. Siliguri/
  5. Tirupati Lodge NJP

Tirupati Lodge NJP

7.1RAMNAGAR COLONY, Near NJP Railway Station Njp station Road, Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India
Tirupati Lodge NJP — photo 1
1 / 12
Tirupati Lodge NJP — photo 1Tirupati Lodge NJP — photo 2Tirupati Lodge NJP — photo 3Tirupati Lodge NJP — photo 4Tirupati Lodge NJP — photo 5
All photos· 15 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Jalpaiguri, Tirupati Lodge Private Limited is a 5-minute drive from Kanchenjunga Stadium and 6 minutes from Coronation Bridge. This hotel is 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from North Bengal National Youth Computer Academy and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Cosmos Mall. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features a banquet hall and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Tirupati Lodge Private Limited. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 91 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Kanchenjunga Stadium - 3.7km/2.3mi North Bengal National Youth Computer Academy - 6.7km/4.2mi Coronation Bridge - 7.1km/4.4mi Cosmos Mall - 7.3km/4.5mi Hong Kong Market - 7.3km/4.5mi Kadamtala Tea Garden - 7.4km/4.6mi ISKCON Temple - 7.6km/4.7mi City Centre Siliguri - 7.8km/4.8mi Vega Circle Mall - 9.9km/6.1mi Salugara Monastery - 11.7km/7.2mi Kali Mandir - 27.8km/17.3mi Panjhora River - 29.6km/18.4mi Kakarvitta Eye Hospital - 32.0km/19.9mi Jalpaiguri Tea Garden - 38.9km/24.2mi Jalpaiguri Rajbari - 40.0km/24.9mi The nearest major airport is Bagdogra (IXB) - 15.4km/9.6mi Located in Jalpaiguri, Tirupati Lodge Private Limited is a 5-minute drive from Kanchenjunga Stadium and 6 minutes from Coronation Bridge. This hotel is 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from North Bengal National Youth Computer Academy and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Cosmos Mall. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features a banquet hall and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Tirupati Lodge Private Limited. Make yourself at home in one of the 91 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Wellness

  • Horse Riding
  • Bicycle Tour Information

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

RAMNAGAR COLONY, Near NJP Railway Station Njp station Road, Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India

What's nearby

  • Kanchenjunga Stadium3.7 km
  • North Bengal National Youth Computer Academy6.7 km
  • Coronation Bridge7.1 km
  • Cosmos Mall7.3 km
  • Hong Kong Market7.3 km
  • Kadamtala Tea Garden7.4 km
  • ISKCON Temple7.6 km
  • City Centre Siliguri7.8 km
  • Vega Circle Mall9.9 km
  • Salugara Monastery12 km
  • Kali Mandir28 km
  • Panjhora River30 km
  • Kakarvitta Eye Hospital32 km
  • Jalpaiguri Tea Garden39 km
  • Jalpaiguri Rajbari40 km
  • The nearest major airport is Bagdogra (IXB)15 km

Guest reviews

7.1

House rules

Check-in

From 11:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 13:30

Minimum check-in age: 15

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 11:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 13:30.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.