SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Lancashire/
  4. Wrea Green/
  5. The Villa Country House Hotel

The Villa Country House Hotel

8.4Moss Side Lane, Wrea Green, England, United Kingdom
The Villa Country House Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
The Villa Country House Hotel — photo 1The Villa Country House Hotel — photo 2The Villa Country House Hotel — photo 3The Villa Country House Hotel — photo 4The Villa Country House Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 43 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a relaxing stay in a rural hotel with a terrace, garden, and banquet facilities in Wrea Green. Located in Preston, The Villa Wrea Green is in a rural location, within a 15-minute drive of Lytham Hall and Sandcastle Waterpark. This hotel is 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from Blackpool Zoo and 7.9 mi (12.7 km) from Blackpool Central Pier. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hotel also features barbecue grills and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Preston? This hotel has 4036 square feet (375 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 5 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 25 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Fylde Gallery - 5.6km/3.5mi Lytham Heritage Centre - 6.3km/3.9mi Lowther Pavilion - 6.5km/4.0mi Lytham Hall - 7.1km/4.4mi Fairhaven Golf Club - 7.9km/4.9mi The White Church - 8.0km/5.0mi Fairhaven Lake - 8.4km/5.2mi Staining Lodge Golf Course - 9.2km/5.7mi Blackpool Beach - 9.5km/5.9mi River Wyre - 10.8km/6.7mi Royal Lytham and St. Annes Golf Club - 10.9km/6.7mi St Anne's Beach Huts - 11.1km/6.9mi Blackpool Model Village and Gardens - 11.1km/6.9mi Island Cinemas - 11.2km/7.0mi Herons' Reach Golf Course - 11.4km/7.1mi The nearest major airport is John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 98.1km/61.0mi Located in Preston, The Villa Wrea Green is in a rural location, within a 15-minute drive of Lytham Hall and Sandcastle Waterpark. This hotel is 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from Blackpool Zoo and 7.9 mi (12.7 km) from Blackpool Central Pier. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hotel also features barbecue grills and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 25 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Preston? This hotel has 4036 square feet (375 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 5 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Playground

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Garden

Location

Moss Side Lane, Wrea Green, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Fylde Gallery5.6 km
  • Lytham Heritage Centre6.3 km
  • Lowther Pavilion6.5 km
  • Lytham Hall7.1 km
  • Fairhaven Golf Club7.9 km
  • The White Church8 km
  • Fairhaven Lake8.4 km
  • Staining Lodge Golf Course9.2 km
  • Blackpool Beach9.5 km
  • River Wyre11 km
  • Royal Lytham and St. Annes Golf Club11 km
  • St Anne's Beach Huts11 km
  • Blackpool Model Village and Gardens11 km
  • Island Cinemas11 km
  • Herons' Reach Golf Course11 km
  • The nearest major airport is John Lennon Airport (LPL)98 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
9.2
Staff
9.4
Facilities
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 16

Notes

This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.