SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. West Northamptonshire/
  4. Byfield/
  5. The Red Lion at Hellidon

The Red Lion at Hellidon

9.0Stockwell Lane Hellidon, Hellidon, England, United Kingdom
The Red Lion at Hellidon — photo 1
1 / 12
The Red Lion at Hellidon — photo 1The Red Lion at Hellidon — photo 2The Red Lion at Hellidon — photo 3The Red Lion at Hellidon — photo 4The Red Lion at Hellidon — photo 5
All photos· 44 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at The Red Lion at Hellidon in Daventry, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Catesby Parish Meeting and Hellidon Lakes Golf Club. This inn is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Staverton Park Golf Club and 4.1 mi (6.7 km) from Communications Park. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include multilingual staff and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a satisfying meal at The Red Lion serving guests of The Red Lion at Hellidon. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Catesby Parish Meeting - 2.1km/1.3mi Hellidon Lakes Golf Club - 1.6km/1.0mi Staverton Park Golf Club - 5.6km/3.5mi Communications Park - 6.7km/4.1mi High Wood and Meadow Nature Reserve - 8.9km/5.5mi Daventry Museum - 9.1km/5.7mi Daventry Library - 9.2km/5.7mi Daventry Country Park - 9.3km/5.8mi Daventry Leisure Centre - 9.3km/5.8mi Woodford Halse Library - 10.2km/6.3mi Danetre Community Hospital - 10.3km/6.4mi Wildlife Trust Nature Reserve - 11.2km/7.0mi Everdon Stubbs - 11.3km/7.0mi Wigrams Turn Marina - 11.6km/7.2mi Braunston Marina - 11.7km/7.3mi Birmingham Airport (BHX) - 55.1km/34.2mi Oxford (OXF) - 57.9km/36.0mi With a stay at The Red Lion at Hellidon in Daventry, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Catesby Parish Meeting and Hellidon Lakes Golf Club. This inn is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Staverton Park Golf Club and 4.1 mi (6.7 km) from Communications Park. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Enjoy a satisfying meal at The Red Lion serving guests of The Red Lion at Hellidon. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms. Featured amenities include multilingual staff and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pets

  • Adults Only

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

Stockwell Lane Hellidon, Hellidon, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Catesby Parish Meeting2.1 km
  • Hellidon Lakes Golf Club1.6 km
  • Staverton Park Golf Club5.6 km
  • Communications Park6.7 km
  • High Wood and Meadow Nature Reserve8.9 km
  • Daventry Museum9.1 km
  • Daventry Library9.2 km
  • Daventry Country Park9.3 km
  • Daventry Leisure Centre9.3 km
  • Woodford Halse Library10 km
  • Danetre Community Hospital10 km
  • Wildlife Trust Nature Reserve11 km
  • Everdon Stubbs11 km
  • Wigrams Turn Marina12 km
  • Braunston Marina12 km
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)55 km
  • Oxford (OXF)58 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.6
Staff
9.6
Facilities
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 17:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 17:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.