SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Wales/
  3. Conwy/
  4. Llandudno/
  5. The Marine Hotel

The Marine Hotel

7.8The Promenade, Llandudno, Wales, United Kingdom
The Marine Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
The Marine Hotel — photo 1The Marine Hotel — photo 2The Marine Hotel — photo 3The Marine Hotel — photo 4The Marine Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 58 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy an indoor pool and on-site dining just steps from the Llandudno Promenade. With a stay at The Marine Hotel in Llandudno, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Eryri National Park and Promenade. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Llandudno ski slope and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Holy Trinity Church. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as an indoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of The Marine Hotel, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. English breakfasts are available for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 114 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Promenade - 0.1km/0.1mi Llandudno ski slope - 0.2km/0.1mi Holy Trinity Church - 0.4km/0.2mi Mostyn Gallery - 0.4km/0.2mi Tina Holley Gallery - 0.4km/0.2mi Llandudno Tourist Information Centre - 0.5km/0.3mi Llandudno Swimming Centre - 0.5km/0.3mi Venue Cymru - 0.6km/0.4mi St. Mary & St. Abaskhyron's Coptic Orthodox Church - 0.6km/0.4mi Llandudno North Shore Beach - 0.7km/0.4mi St. Paul's Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Gloddaeth United Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Our Lady Star Of The Sea Roman Catholic Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Emmanuel Christian Centre - Assemblies of God - 0.8km/0.5mi Llandudno Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi The nearest major airport is John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 109.1km/67.8mi With a stay at The Marine Hotel in Llandudno, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Eryri National Park and Promenade. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Llandudno ski slope and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Holy Trinity Church. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an indoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of The Marine Hotel, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. English breakfasts are available for a fee. Stay in one of 114 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided daily. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Indoor

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Beach (Nearby)
  • 24-Hour Front Desk
  • Evening Entertainment

Location

The Promenade, Llandudno, Wales, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Promenade0.1 km
  • Llandudno ski slope0.2 km
  • Holy Trinity Church0.4 km
  • Mostyn Gallery0.4 km
  • Tina Holley Gallery0.4 km
  • Llandudno Tourist Information Centre0.5 km
  • Llandudno Swimming Centre0.5 km
  • Venue Cymru0.6 km
  • St. Mary & St. Abaskhyron's Coptic Orthodox Church0.6 km
  • Llandudno North Shore Beach0.7 km
  • St. Paul's Church0.8 km
  • Gloddaeth United Church0.8 km
  • Our Lady Star Of The Sea Roman Catholic Church0.8 km
  • Emmanuel Christian Centre - Assemblies of God0.8 km
  • Llandudno Museum0.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is John Lennon Airport (LPL)109 km

Guest reviews

7.8
Cleanliness
7.6
Location
7.0
Staff
7.9
Facilities
7.3
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 21:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.