SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Kingston upon Hull/
  4. Hull/
  5. The Galleon Hotel, Hull City, Part of the AG Collection

The Galleon Hotel, Hull City, Part of the AG Collection

6.9Beverley Rd, Freetown Way, Hull Old Town, Hull, England, United Kingdom
The Galleon Hotel, Hull City, Part of the AG Collection — photo 1
1 / 11
The Galleon Hotel, Hull City, Part of the AG Collection — photo 1The Galleon Hotel, Hull City, Part of the AG Collection — photo 2The Galleon Hotel, Hull City, Part of the AG Collection — photo 3The Galleon Hotel, Hull City, Part of the AG Collection — photo 4The Galleon Hotel, Hull City, Part of the AG Collection — photo 5
All photos· 11 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Eco-certified hotel in Hull with a restaurant, bar, and meeting rooms for business travelers. With a stay at The Galleon Hotel, Hull City, Part of the AG Collection in Hull (Hull Old Town), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Hull Truck Theatre and St. Stephen's Shopping Centre. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Hull History Centre and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Hull New Theatre. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Continental breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 51 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have separate bathtubs and showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided on request, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Hull Truck Theatre - 0.6km/0.4mi St. Stephen's Shopping Centre - 0.6km/0.4mi Hull New Theatre - 0.7km/0.4mi Hull History Centre - 0.7km/0.4mi Hull Tourist Information Centre - 0.9km/0.6mi Hull Maritime Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Ferens Art Gallery - 0.9km/0.6mi Princess Quay Shopping Center - 1.0km/0.6mi Queens Gardens - 1.0km/0.6mi Grosvenor Casino Hull - 1.0km/0.6mi Connexin Live Arena - 1.2km/0.8mi Trinity Market - 1.3km/0.8mi Hull Guildhall - 1.3km/0.8mi Hands on History Museum - 1.4km/0.9mi St Mary the Virgin Church - 1.4km/0.9mi Hull (HUY-Humberside) - 34.8km/21.6mi Leeds (LBA-Leeds Bradford) - 120.5km/74.9mi With a stay at The Galleon Hotel, Hull City, Part of the AG Collection in Hull (Hull Old Town), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Hull Truck Theatre and St. Stephen's Shopping Centre. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Hull History Centre and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Hull New Theatre. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Continental breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 51 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have separate bathtubs and showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided on request, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Beverley Rd, Freetown Way, Hull Old Town, Hull, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Hull Truck Theatre0.6 km
  • St. Stephen's Shopping Centre0.6 km
  • Hull New Theatre0.7 km
  • Hull History Centre0.7 km
  • Hull Tourist Information Centre0.9 km
  • Hull Maritime Museum0.9 km
  • Ferens Art Gallery0.9 km
  • Princess Quay Shopping Center1 km
  • Queens Gardens1 km
  • Grosvenor Casino Hull1 km
  • Connexin Live Arena1.2 km
  • Trinity Market1.3 km
  • Hull Guildhall1.3 km
  • Hands on History Museum1.4 km
  • St Mary the Virgin Church1.4 km
  • Hull (HUY-Humberside)35 km
  • Leeds (LBA-Leeds Bradford)121 km

Guest reviews

6.9
Cleanliness
6.7
Location
7.0
Staff
8.0
Facilities
6.5
Dining
6.5
Rooms
6.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.