SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Wiltshire/
  4. Sutton Benger/
  5. The Foxham

The Foxham

8.9The Foxham Inn, Foxham, Wiltshire, Foxham, Chippenham, England, United Kingdom
The Foxham — photo 1
1 / 2
The Foxham — photo 1The Foxham — photo 2
All photos· 2 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at The Foxham in Chippenham, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Bremhill View Park and North End Play Area. This inn is 19.3 mi (31 km) from River Thames and 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from Lansdowne Square Park. Amenities: This smoke-free inn offers table tennis. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: At The Foxham, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: North End Play Area - 7.7km/4.8mi Bremhill View Park - 7.8km/4.8mi Lansdowne Square Park - 8.8km/5.5mi Birds Marsh - 8.9km/5.5mi Calne Library - 9.1km/5.7mi REME Museum - 9.1km/5.7mi Calne Town Hall - 9.2km/5.7mi Castlefields Park - 9.3km/5.8mi The Green - 9.5km/5.9mi Hathaway Retail Park - 9.7km/6.0mi Chippenham Town Hall - 10.0km/6.2mi Cepen Park - 10.0km/6.2mi Millennium Park - 10.2km/6.4mi The Brook - 10.3km/6.4mi The Island - 10.3km/6.4mi The preferred airport for The Foxham is Bristol International Airport (BRS) - 60.1km/37.3mi With a stay at The Foxham in Chippenham, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Bremhill View Park and North End Play Area. This inn is 19.3 mi (31 km) from River Thames and 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from Lansdowne Square Park. This smoke-free inn offers table tennis. At The Foxham, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Cycling
  • Fishing
  • Table Tennis

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

The Foxham Inn, Foxham, Wiltshire, Foxham, Chippenham, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • North End Play Area7.7 km
  • Bremhill View Park7.8 km
  • Lansdowne Square Park8.8 km
  • Birds Marsh8.9 km
  • Calne Library9.1 km
  • REME Museum9.1 km
  • Calne Town Hall9.2 km
  • Castlefields Park9.3 km
  • The Green9.5 km
  • Hathaway Retail Park9.7 km
  • Chippenham Town Hall10 km
  • Cepen Park10 km
  • Millennium Park10 km
  • The Brook10 km
  • The Island10 km
  • The preferred airport for The Foxham is Bristol International Airport (BRS)60 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.7
Location
9.1
Staff
9.6
Facilities
9.1
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 21:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Wiltshire/
  4. Sutton Benger/
  5. The Foxham

The Foxham

8.9The Foxham Inn, Foxham, Wiltshire, Foxham, Chippenham, England, United Kingdom
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.7
Location
9.1
Staff
9.6
Facilities
9.1
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.4

Recent reviews

  • S

    Severine

    Mar 23, 2026

    8.0

    yes

  • M

    Matt

    Oct 10, 2025

    10.0

    A wonderful stay, delightful evening meals, and after finding out I would be leaving before breakfast each morning they provided a selection of fruit, pastries, and fruit juice as a “breakfast bag” each day.

  • R

    Rachel

    Sep 21, 2025

    10.0

    Very helpful host. Very friendly. Pretty comfortable room

  • S

    Steve

    Aug 16, 2025

    10.0

    Beautifully situated restaurant and hotel. Excellent food and friendly, helpful staff

  • J

    John

    Apr 10, 2025

    8.0

    Overlooking fields.

  • B

    Brian

    Aug 30, 2024

    8.0

    Nice staff.