SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Liverpool/
  4. Liverpool/
  5. The Dolby Hotel Liverpool - Free city centre parking

The Dolby Hotel Liverpool - Free city centre parking

8.536-42 Chaloner Street, Queens Dock, The Docks, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
The Dolby Hotel Liverpool - Free city centre parking — photo 1
1 / 12
The Dolby Hotel Liverpool - Free city centre parking — photo 1The Dolby Hotel Liverpool - Free city centre parking — photo 2The Dolby Hotel Liverpool - Free city centre parking — photo 3The Dolby Hotel Liverpool - Free city centre parking — photo 4The Dolby Hotel Liverpool - Free city centre parking — photo 5
All photos· 30 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel with free parking, restaurant, and terrace views in Liverpool. With a stay at Dolby Hotel Liverpool, you'll be centrally located in Liverpool, a short 6-minute walk from Baltic Market and 10 minutes by foot from Royal Albert Dock. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from The Beatles Story Museum and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Merseyside Maritime Museum. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include a picnic area, a reception hall, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at Dolby Restaurant, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge and an ocean view. English breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 64 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Baltic Market - 0.5km/0.3mi ACC Liverpool - 0.7km/0.4mi BT Convention Centre - 0.8km/0.5mi M&S Bank Arena - 0.8km/0.5mi Royal Albert Dock - 0.9km/0.5mi Wheel of Liverpool - 0.9km/0.6mi The Beatles Story Museum - 1.1km/0.7mi Liverpool Cathedral - 1.1km/0.7mi Merseyside Maritime Museum - 1.2km/0.7mi Chavasse Park - 1.2km/0.7mi Liverpool ONE - 1.2km/0.7mi FACT - 1.2km/0.7mi Tate Liverpool - 1.2km/0.8mi Jeffs of Bold Street - 1.3km/0.8mi Concert Square - 1.3km/0.8mi John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 13.3km/8.3mi Chester (CEG-Hawarden) - 59.0km/36.7mi Manchester Airport (MAN) - 60.1km/37.4mi With a stay at Dolby Hotel Liverpool, you'll be centrally located in Liverpool, a short 6-minute walk from Baltic Market and 10 minutes by foot from Royal Albert Dock. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from The Beatles Story Museum and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Merseyside Maritime Museum. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include a picnic area, a reception hall, and a vending machine. Satisfy your appetite at Dolby Restaurant, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge and an ocean view. English breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 64 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

36-42 Chaloner Street, Queens Dock, The Docks, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Baltic Market0.5 km
  • ACC Liverpool0.7 km
  • BT Convention Centre0.8 km
  • M&S Bank Arena0.8 km
  • Royal Albert Dock0.9 km
  • Wheel of Liverpool0.9 km
  • The Beatles Story Museum1.1 km
  • Liverpool Cathedral1.1 km
  • Merseyside Maritime Museum1.2 km
  • Chavasse Park1.2 km
  • Liverpool ONE1.2 km
  • FACT1.2 km
  • Tate Liverpool1.2 km
  • Jeffs of Bold Street1.3 km
  • Concert Square1.3 km
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)13 km
  • Chester (CEG-Hawarden)59 km
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)60 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.5
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.2
Rooms
7.8

House rules

Check-in

From 14:30 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:30 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.