SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Derbyshire/
  4. Repton/
  5. The Boot at Repton

The Boot at Repton

9.012 Boot Hill, Repton, Repton, England, United Kingdom
The Boot at Repton — photo 1
1 / 12
The Boot at Repton — photo 1The Boot at Repton — photo 2The Boot at Repton — photo 3The Boot at Repton — photo 4The Boot at Repton — photo 5
All photos· 70 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Derby, The Boot at Repton is within a 10-minute drive of Claymills Victorian Pumping Station and Etwall Leisure Centre. This inn is 11 mi (17.7 km) from Donington Park Racing Circuit and 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Toyota Academy. Amenities: This smoke-free inn features complimentary parking nearby and hiking/biking trails nearby. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: At The Boot at Repton, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Toyota Academy - 5.9km/3.7mi Foremark Reservoir - 6.3km/3.9mi Claymills Victorian Pumping Station - 7.2km/4.5mi Etwall Leisure Centre - 7.5km/4.7mi Meadowside Leisure Centre - 7.5km/4.7mi Cineworld Burton upon Trent - 7.7km/4.8mi Brewhouse Arts Centre - 8.4km/5.2mi Swadlincote Ski and Snowboard Centre - 8.8km/5.4mi Pirelli Stadium - 9.0km/5.6mi The Magic Attic Archives - 9.3km/5.8mi Sharpe's Pottery Museum - 9.6km/6.0mi Edge Hill - 9.6km/6.0mi Calke Abbey - 9.8km/6.1mi Royal Derby Hospital - 10.8km/6.7mi Melbourne Parish Church - 11.1km/6.9mi East Midlands Airport (EMA) - 19.7km/12.2mi Nottingham (NQT) - 46.3km/28.8mi Birmingham Airport (BHX) - 59.5km/37.0mi Located in Derby, The Boot at Repton is within a 10-minute drive of Claymills Victorian Pumping Station and Etwall Leisure Centre. This inn is 11 mi (17.7 km) from Donington Park Racing Circuit and 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Toyota Academy. This smoke-free inn features complimentary parking nearby and hiking/biking trails nearby. At The Boot at Repton, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Fishing
  • Hiking

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage
  • Outdoor Furniture

Location

12 Boot Hill, Repton, Repton, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Toyota Academy5.9 km
  • Foremark Reservoir6.3 km
  • Claymills Victorian Pumping Station7.2 km
  • Etwall Leisure Centre7.5 km
  • Meadowside Leisure Centre7.5 km
  • Cineworld Burton upon Trent7.7 km
  • Brewhouse Arts Centre8.4 km
  • Swadlincote Ski and Snowboard Centre8.8 km
  • Pirelli Stadium9 km
  • The Magic Attic Archives9.3 km
  • Sharpe's Pottery Museum9.6 km
  • Edge Hill9.6 km
  • Calke Abbey9.8 km
  • Royal Derby Hospital11 km
  • Melbourne Parish Church11 km
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)20 km
  • Nottingham (NQT)46 km
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)60 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.7
Location
8.4
Staff
9.6
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.4
Rooms
9.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:30

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:30 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.