SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Adana Province/
  3. Adana/
  4. Taşköprü Hotel

Taşköprü Hotel

7.4Ulucamii Mahallesi, Seyhan Caddesi No. 1, Adana, Türkiye
Taşköprü Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Taşköprü Hotel — photo 1Taşköprü Hotel — photo 2Taşköprü Hotel — photo 3Taşköprü Hotel — photo 4Taşköprü Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 25 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience comfort in Adana with a rooftop terrace, free breakfast, and complimentary Wi-Fi just steps from the Grand Mosque. With a stay at Taşköprü Hotel in Adana (Seyhan), you'll be steps from Stone Bridge and 3 minutes by foot from Grand Mosque. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Great Clock Tower and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Saint Paul Church. Amenities: Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers 24-hour room service. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 45 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, designer toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Adana Cinema Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Grand Mosque - 0.3km/0.2mi Adana Ataturk House Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Ramazanoğlu Mansion - 0.3km/0.2mi Ilter Uzel Medicine and Dentistry Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Great Clock Tower - 0.4km/0.3mi Haci Omer Sabanci Cultural Center - 0.5km/0.3mi Adana State Theatre - 0.6km/0.4mi Grand Bazaar - 0.7km/0.4mi Saint Paul Church - 0.7km/0.4mi Yağ Camii - 0.7km/0.5mi Yeni Camii - 0.9km/0.6mi Adana Merkez Camii - 1.0km/0.6mi Adana Ethnography Museum - 1.1km/0.7mi Adana Optimum AVM - 1.4km/0.9mi The nearest major airport is Çukurova Intl. Airport (COV) - 34.6km/21.5mi With a stay at Taşköprü Hotel in Adana (Seyhan), you'll be steps from Stone Bridge and 3 minutes by foot from Grand Mosque. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Great Clock Tower and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Saint Paul Church. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers 24-hour room service. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 45 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, designer toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Airport Transportation (surcharge)
  • Parking (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Free Breakfast
  • Coffee/Tea in Common Areas
  • Shared Microwave
  • Water Dispenser

Wellness

  • Newspapers in Lobby (free)

Accessibility

  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Multilingual Staff
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Laundry service

Location

Ulucamii Mahallesi, Seyhan Caddesi No. 1, Adana, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Adana Cinema Museum0.3 km
  • Grand Mosque0.3 km
  • Adana Ataturk House Museum0.3 km
  • Ramazanoğlu Mansion0.3 km
  • Ilter Uzel Medicine and Dentistry Museum0.4 km
  • Great Clock Tower0.4 km
  • Haci Omer Sabanci Cultural Center0.5 km
  • Adana State Theatre0.6 km
  • Grand Bazaar0.7 km
  • Saint Paul Church0.7 km
  • Yağ Camii0.7 km
  • Yeni Camii0.9 km
  • Adana Merkez Camii1 km
  • Adana Ethnography Museum1.1 km
  • Adana Optimum AVM1.4 km
  • The nearest major airport is Çukurova Intl. Airport (COV)35 km

Guest reviews

7.4
Cleanliness
7.4
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.4

House rules

Check-in

From 13:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 13:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Adana Province/
  3. Adana/
  4. Taşköprü Hotel

Taşköprü Hotel

7.4Ulucamii Mahallesi, Seyhan Caddesi No. 1, Adana, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.4
Cleanliness
7.4
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.4

Recent reviews

  • N

    Nalar

    Dec 29, 2025

    4.0

    Old building, towels and blankets Need some renovation

  • N

    Nihat

    Apr 15, 2025

    8.0

    It was good

  • A

    Abdullah

    Apr 11, 2025

    8.0

    Nice histical area.

  • D

    Dayari

    Apr 8, 2025

    2.0

    Not worth that price at all. The picture are completely different to what u see there. Very bad condition. The amenities are mot there.

  • P

    Petra

    Jul 22, 2024

    8.0

    Perfect location, good staff

  • G

    George

    Jul 11, 2024

    10.0

    Excellent breakfast selection. Very helpful staff. Fast laundry service.