SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Balearic Islands/
  3. Palmanova/
  4. Suites ROC Portonova - Newly Renovated 2026

Suites ROC Portonova - Newly Renovated 2026

7.7Paseo del Mar, 2, Palmanova, Balearic Islands, Spain
Suites ROC Portonova - Newly Renovated 2026 — photo 1
1 / 12
Suites ROC Portonova - Newly Renovated 2026 — photo 1Suites ROC Portonova - Newly Renovated 2026 — photo 2Suites ROC Portonova - Newly Renovated 2026 — photo 3Suites ROC Portonova - Newly Renovated 2026 — photo 4Suites ROC Portonova - Newly Renovated 2026 — photo 5
All photos· 45 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Suites ROC Portonova - Newly Renovated 2026 in Calvia (Palmanova), you'll be a 4-minute drive from Puerto Portals Marina and 9 minutes from Port of Palma de Mallorca. This beach aparthotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Palma Nova Beach and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Cala Mayor Beach. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a communal living room. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the aparthotel's coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 75 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and separate sitting areas. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Palma Nova Beach - 0.7km/0.4mi Playa Son Matias - 1.4km/0.9mi Katmandu Park - 2.1km/1.3mi Magaluf Beach - 2.2km/1.4mi Pirates Adventure Show - 2.9km/1.8mi Puerto Portals Marina - 3.1km/1.9mi Western Water Park - 3.5km/2.2mi Cala Vinyes Beach - 4.0km/2.5mi Cala de Portals Nous - 4.0km/2.5mi Illetas Beach - 6.8km/4.2mi Real Golf Bendinat - 6.8km/4.2mi Santa Ponsa Beach - 6.9km/4.3mi Cala Comptesa - 6.9km/4.3mi Santa Ponsa Golf Course - 7.1km/4.4mi Platja de Calanova - 7.7km/4.8mi The nearest major airport is Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) - 26.2km/16.3mi With a stay at Suites ROC Portonova - Newly Renovated 2026 in Calvia (Palmanova), you'll be a 4-minute drive from Puerto Portals Marina and 9 minutes from Port of Palma de Mallorca. This beach aparthotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Palma Nova Beach and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Cala Mayor Beach. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a communal living room. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the aparthotel's coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 75 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and separate sitting areas. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Scuba Diving
  • Cycling
  • Billiards

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Poolside Bar
  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • ATM / Cash Machine
  • Bicycle Rental

Location

Paseo del Mar, 2, Palmanova, Balearic Islands, Spain

What's nearby

  • Palma Nova Beach0.7 km
  • Playa Son Matias1.4 km
  • Katmandu Park2.1 km
  • Magaluf Beach2.2 km
  • Pirates Adventure Show2.9 km
  • Puerto Portals Marina3.1 km
  • Western Water Park3.5 km
  • Cala Vinyes Beach4 km
  • Cala de Portals Nous4 km
  • Illetas Beach6.8 km
  • Real Golf Bendinat6.8 km
  • Santa Ponsa Beach6.9 km
  • Cala Comptesa6.9 km
  • Santa Ponsa Golf Course7.1 km
  • Platja de Calanova7.7 km
  • The nearest major airport is Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI)26 km

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
7.9
Location
7.4
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.0
Dining
7.0
Rooms
6.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The seasonal pool will be open from May to October. Up to 2 children 11 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.