SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

ved944e020261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Georgia/
  3. Bulloch/
  4. Statesboro/
  5. Studio 6-Statesboro, GA

Studio 6-Statesboro, GA

6.6126 Rushing Lane, Statesboro, Georgia, United States of America
Studio 6-Statesboro, GA — photo 1
1 / 12
Studio 6-Statesboro, GA — photo 1Studio 6-Statesboro, GA — photo 2Studio 6-Statesboro, GA — photo 3Studio 6-Statesboro, GA — photo 4Studio 6-Statesboro, GA — photo 5
All photos· 34 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Studio 6 Statesboro, GA in Statesboro, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Georgia Southern University and East Georgia Regional Medical Center. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Botanic Garden at Georgia Southern University and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Allen E. Paulson Stadium. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 57 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: East Georgia Regional Medical Center - 1.4km/0.8mi Botanic Garden at Georgia Southern University - 2.2km/1.4mi Georgia Southern University - 2.3km/1.5mi Hanner Fieldhouse - 2.9km/1.8mi Allen E. Paulson Stadium - 2.9km/1.8mi J.I. Clements Stadium - 3.3km/2.0mi Nessmith-Lane Center - 3.4km/2.1mi The Clubhouse at Hackers - 4.2km/2.6mi Fair Road Park - 4.2km/2.6mi Center for Wildlife Education - 4.5km/2.8mi Bulloch County Agricultural Complex - 6.6km/4.1mi Splash In the Boro - 7.9km/4.9mi Greenhouse Trail - 25.2km/15.7mi Evans Memorial Hospital - 36.0km/22.4mi Bell Memorial Field - 38.0km/23.6mi The preferred airport for Studio 6 Statesboro, GA is Savannah - Hilton Head International Airport (SAV) - 79.4km/49.3mi With a stay at Studio 6 Statesboro, GA in Statesboro, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Georgia Southern University and East Georgia Regional Medical Center. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Botanic Garden at Georgia Southern University and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Allen E. Paulson Stadium. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Make yourself at home in one of the 57 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Self Laundry
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

126 Rushing Lane, Statesboro, Georgia, United States of America

What's nearby

  • East Georgia Regional Medical Center1.4 km
  • Botanic Garden at Georgia Southern University2.2 km
  • Georgia Southern University2.3 km
  • Hanner Fieldhouse2.9 km
  • Allen E. Paulson Stadium2.9 km
  • J.I. Clements Stadium3.3 km
  • Nessmith-Lane Center3.4 km
  • The Clubhouse at Hackers4.2 km
  • Fair Road Park4.2 km
  • Center for Wildlife Education4.5 km
  • Bulloch County Agricultural Complex6.6 km
  • Splash In the Boro7.9 km
  • Greenhouse Trail25 km
  • Evans Memorial Hospital36 km
  • Bell Memorial Field38 km
  • The preferred airport for Studio 6 Statesboro, GA is Savannah - Hilton Head International Airport (SAV)79 km

Guest reviews

6.6
Cleanliness
5.3
Location
7.6
Staff
7.2
Facilities
6.0
Dining
5.9
Rooms
5.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 03:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 17 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 03:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Georgia/
  3. Bulloch/
  4. Statesboro/
  5. Studio 6-Statesboro, GA

Studio 6-Statesboro, GA

6.6126 Rushing Lane, Statesboro, Georgia, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

6.6
Cleanliness
5.3
Location
7.6
Staff
7.2
Facilities
6.0
Dining
5.9
Rooms
5.9

Recent reviews

  • R

    Regina

    Oct 9, 2026

    10.0

    Great place to stay will be returning

  • J

    Jay

    Sep 28, 2026

    4.0

    Pretty old property, room smelled like cigarette smoke but was mostly clean.

  • M

    Michael

    Aug 31, 2026

    2.0

    Arrived at the location started checking in with a young lady and almost immediately a management lady came from the back and took over like she didn’t trust the other employee to check me in. She was rude and had a terrible attitude and didn’t want to give me a receipt for a cash deposit. I demanded and she finally gave it. Got to the room and instantly smelled marijuana. The smell was in the room the entire stay. I called the front desk and the owner came to investigate but to no avail. I told him I would call the police if he couldn’t get them to stop. He was only able to get them to smoke it outside on the balcony. Which didn’t help at all. This place is poorly maintained and managed. Save your money and time when visiting this location.

  • R

    Racheda

    Aug 20, 2026

    8.0

    I was asked if I smoke after telling the owner I don’t smoke, then he proceeded to say to me are you sure you don’t smoke? He did not ask the people who came in behind me if they smoke.

  • C

    Cynthia

    Jul 12, 2026

    10.0

    Clean room with kitchen and full size refrigerator. Staff very helpful. Would recommend

  • R

    Racheda

    Jul 8, 2026

    10.0

    The room was clean with a good sleeping bed. There was a refrigerator and a hot plate inside, which was a plus. The staff were nice and helpful.