SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Canada/
  2. Ontario/
  3. Regional Municipality of Niagara/
  4. Niagara Falls/
  5. Sterling Inn & Spa

Sterling Inn & Spa

9.35195 Magdalen Street, Clifton Hill, Niagara Falls, Canada
Sterling Inn & Spa — photo 1
1 / 12
Sterling Inn & Spa — photo 1Sterling Inn & Spa — photo 2Sterling Inn & Spa — photo 3Sterling Inn & Spa — photo 4Sterling Inn & Spa — photo 5
All photos· 65 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax at a luxury spa hotel with individually decorated rooms and a complimentary breakfast in Niagara Falls. Located in Niagara Falls (Clifton Hill), Sterling Inn & Spa - an Ontario's Finest Inn is a 3-minute walk from Clifton Hill and 9 minutes by foot from Casino Niagara. This spa hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Fallsview Indoor Waterpark and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Skylon Tower. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a health club, a sauna, and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 41 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Private bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Niagara River Gorge - 0.1km/0.1mi Greg Frewin Theatre - 0.1km/0.1mi Clifton Hill - 0.3km/0.2mi Ripley's Believe it or Not - 0.5km/0.3mi Niagara SkyWheel - 0.5km/0.3mi Dinosaur Adventure Golf - 0.5km/0.3mi Great Canadian Midway - 0.6km/0.3mi Nightmares Fear Factory - 0.6km/0.4mi Queen Victoria Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Oakes Garden Theatre - 0.7km/0.4mi Casino Niagara - 0.8km/0.5mi Fallsview Indoor Waterpark - 0.8km/0.5mi Skylon Tower - 1.0km/0.6mi Niagara River - 1.2km/0.7mi Bird Kingdom - 1.3km/0.8mi Niagara Falls, NY (IAG-Niagara Falls Intl.) - 17.6km/10.9mi Buffalo Niagara Intl. Airport (BUF) - 44.4km/27.6mi Located in Niagara Falls (Clifton Hill), Sterling Inn & Spa - an Ontario's Finest Inn is a 3-minute walk from Clifton Hill and 9 minutes by foot from Casino Niagara. This spa hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Fallsview Indoor Waterpark and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Skylon Tower. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a health club, a sauna, and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 41 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Private bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Massage
  • Spa & Wellness Centre
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

5195 Magdalen Street, Clifton Hill, Niagara Falls, Canada

What's nearby

  • Niagara River Gorge0.1 km
  • Greg Frewin Theatre0.1 km
  • Clifton Hill0.3 km
  • Ripley's Believe it or Not0.5 km
  • Niagara SkyWheel0.5 km
  • Dinosaur Adventure Golf0.5 km
  • Great Canadian Midway0.6 km
  • Nightmares Fear Factory0.6 km
  • Queen Victoria Park0.7 km
  • Oakes Garden Theatre0.7 km
  • Casino Niagara0.8 km
  • Fallsview Indoor Waterpark0.8 km
  • Skylon Tower1 km
  • Niagara River1.2 km
  • Bird Kingdom1.3 km
  • Niagara Falls, NY (IAG-Niagara Falls Intl.)18 km
  • Buffalo Niagara Intl. Airport (BUF)44 km

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.4
Location
9.0
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.