SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. The Netherlands/
  2. Overijssel/
  3. Deventer Municipality/
  4. Bathmen/
  5. Stayokay Hostel Gorssel - Deventer

Stayokay Hostel Gorssel - Deventer

8.4Dortherweg 34, Kring van Dorth, Netherlands
Stayokay Hostel Gorssel - Deventer — photo 1
1 / 12
Stayokay Hostel Gorssel - Deventer — photo 1Stayokay Hostel Gorssel - Deventer — photo 2Stayokay Hostel Gorssel - Deventer — photo 3Stayokay Hostel Gorssel - Deventer — photo 4Stayokay Hostel Gorssel - Deventer — photo 5
All photos· 50 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Cozy guesthouse with free parking, bicycle rental, and a restaurant serving a complimentary breakfast in Kring van Dorth. Located in Kring van Dorth, Stayokay Gorssel - Deventer is within a 10-minute drive of Karting Eefde and MORE Museum. This guesthouse is 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from De Scheg and 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from Toysmuseum Deventer. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and wedding services. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: At Stayokay Gorssel - Deventer, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 9:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Karting Eefde - 5.8km/3.6mi MORE Museum - 5.9km/3.7mi De Scheg - 9.2km/5.7mi Toysmuseum Deventer - 9.3km/5.8mi Bergkerk - 9.5km/5.9mi Waag - 9.5km/5.9mi Lebuinuskerk - 9.6km/5.9mi Brink - 9.7km/6.0mi Grote of Lebuïnuskerk - 9.8km/6.1mi Oldest Stone House - 9.9km/6.2mi De Adelaarshorst Go Ahead - 10.1km/6.3mi Etty Hillesum Centrum - 10.2km/6.4mi Historical Museum Deventer - 11.7km/7.3mi Sint Janskerk Church - 13.4km/8.3mi Wijnhuis - 13.7km/8.5mi The preferred airport for Stayokay Gorssel - Deventer is Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS) - 122.1km/75.8mi Located in Kring van Dorth, Stayokay Gorssel - Deventer is within a 10-minute drive of Karting Eefde and MORE Museum. This guesthouse is 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from De Scheg and 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from Toysmuseum Deventer. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and wedding services. At Stayokay Gorssel - Deventer, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 9:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Cycling
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Table Tennis

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Garden

Location

Dortherweg 34, Kring van Dorth, Netherlands

What's nearby

  • Karting Eefde5.8 km
  • MORE Museum5.9 km
  • De Scheg9.2 km
  • Toysmuseum Deventer9.3 km
  • Bergkerk9.5 km
  • Waag9.5 km
  • Lebuinuskerk9.6 km
  • Brink9.7 km
  • Grote of Lebuïnuskerk9.8 km
  • Oldest Stone House9.9 km
  • De Adelaarshorst Go Ahead10 km
  • Etty Hillesum Centrum10 km
  • Historical Museum Deventer12 km
  • Sint Janskerk Church13 km
  • Wijnhuis14 km
  • The preferred airport for Stayokay Gorssel - Deventer is Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS)122 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
9.0
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.7

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Notes

Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.