SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. Ionian Islands/
  3. Nomós Kerkýras/
  4. Kontokali/
  5. Spiti Prifti Apartments

Spiti Prifti Apartments

9.4Gouvia, Kontokali, Greece
Spiti Prifti Apartments — photo 1
1 / 12
Spiti Prifti Apartments — photo 1Spiti Prifti Apartments — photo 2Spiti Prifti Apartments — photo 3Spiti Prifti Apartments — photo 4Spiti Prifti Apartments — photo 5
All photos· 81 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a relaxing stay with an outdoor pool, restaurant, and spacious rooms near Gouvia Beach in Corfu. When you stay at Spiti Prifti in Corfu, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Port of Corfu and Dassia Beach. This aparthotel is 11.4 mi (18.3 km) from Paleokastritsa Beach and 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from Ipsos Beach. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Spiti Prifti, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 22 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and ovens. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. 24-inch plasma televisions can provide entertainment. Conveniences include safes and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Ionian Sea - 0.1km/0.1mi Corfu General Hospital - 0.7km/0.5mi Gouvia Beach - 0.7km/0.5mi Gouvia Marina S.A. - 0.9km/0.6mi Kontokali beach - 2.2km/1.4mi Dafnila Beach - 3.7km/2.3mi Kapodistrias Museum - 4.4km/2.7mi Dassia Beach - 4.7km/2.9mi Aqualand - 5.3km/3.3mi Ipsos Beach - 7.1km/4.4mi Port of Corfu - 7.9km/4.9mi New Fortress - 8.9km/5.5mi Museum of Ceramic Art - 8.9km/5.5mi Ionio University - 9.3km/5.8mi Corfu Archaeological Museum - 9.8km/6.1mi The nearest major airport is Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU) - 9.5km/5.9mi When you stay at Spiti Prifti in Corfu, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Port of Corfu and Dassia Beach. This aparthotel is 11.4 mi (18.3 km) from Paleokastritsa Beach and 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from Ipsos Beach. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Spiti Prifti, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Make yourself at home in one of the 22 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and ovens. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. 24-inch plasma televisions can provide entertainment. Conveniences include safes and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Billiards
  • Pool Outdoor

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden
  • Outdoor Furniture
  • Terrace

Location

Gouvia, Kontokali, Greece

What's nearby

  • Ionian Sea0.1 km
  • Corfu General Hospital0.7 km
  • Gouvia Beach0.7 km
  • Gouvia Marina S.A.0.9 km
  • Kontokali beach2.2 km
  • Dafnila Beach3.7 km
  • Kapodistrias Museum4.4 km
  • Dassia Beach4.7 km
  • Aqualand5.3 km
  • Ipsos Beach7.1 km
  • Port of Corfu7.9 km
  • New Fortress8.9 km
  • Museum of Ceramic Art8.9 km
  • Ionio University9.3 km
  • Corfu Archaeological Museum9.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU)9.5 km

Guest reviews

9.4
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.1
Staff
9.7
Facilities
9.6
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 25

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 21:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.