SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Louisiana/
  3. Orleans/
  4. New Orleans/
  5. Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center

Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center

8.3345 St Joseph St., Arts/Warehouse District, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States of America
Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center — photo 1
1 / 12
Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center — photo 1Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center — photo 2Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center — photo 3Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center — photo 4Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center — photo 5
All photos· 41 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a stay with an outdoor pool, 24-hour fitness center, and complimentary breakfast in the heart of New Orleans. With a stay at Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center, you'll be centrally located in New Orleans, steps from National World War II Museum and 5 minutes by foot from Ernest N. Morial Convention Center. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Caesars New Orleans Casino and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Canal Street. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Planning an event in New Orleans? This hotel has 700 square feet (65 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Dining: Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 231 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided weekly. Distance to Nearby Attractions: National World War II Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Ernest N. Morial Convention Center - 0.4km/0.2mi Magazine Street - 0.4km/0.3mi Lafayette Square - 0.7km/0.4mi Caesars New Orleans Casino - 0.9km/0.6mi Julia Street Cruise Terminal - 1.1km/0.7mi Canal Street - 1.1km/0.7mi Audubon Insectarium - 1.2km/0.7mi Spanish Plaza - 1.2km/0.8mi The Shops at Canal Place - 1.2km/0.8mi Riverwalk Outlets - 1.3km/0.8mi Audubon Aquarium - 1.3km/0.8mi The Sazerac House - 1.3km/0.8mi Goldring Woldenberg Riverfront Park - 1.3km/0.8mi Decatur Street - 1.4km/0.8mi The nearest major airport is Louis Armstrong New Orleans Intl. Airport (MSY) - 25.0km/15.6mi With a stay at Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center, you'll be centrally located in New Orleans, steps from National World War II Museum and 5 minutes by foot from Ernest N. Morial Convention Center. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Caesars New Orleans Casino and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Canal Street. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a picnic area. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Sonesta ES Suites New Orleans Convention Center. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 231 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided weekly. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Planning an event in New Orleans? This hotel has 700 square feet (65 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Fitness Facilities
  • Fitness Center (24-hour)

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Free Breakfast
  • Barbecue Grill (s)
  • Coffee/Tea in Common Areas

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Assistive Listening Devices Available
  • Assistive Listening Devices in Meeting Rooms
  • Braille or Raised Signage
  • Handrails in Stairways

Parking

  • Parking (Off-street)
  • Parking (Valet) (surcharge)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Casino

Location

345 St Joseph St., Arts/Warehouse District, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States of America

What's nearby

  • National World War II Museum0.2 km
  • Ernest N. Morial Convention Center0.4 km
  • Magazine Street0.4 km
  • Lafayette Square0.7 km
  • Caesars New Orleans Casino0.9 km
  • Julia Street Cruise Terminal1.1 km
  • Canal Street1.1 km
  • Audubon Insectarium1.2 km
  • Spanish Plaza1.2 km
  • The Shops at Canal Place1.2 km
  • Riverwalk Outlets1.3 km
  • Audubon Aquarium1.3 km
  • The Sazerac House1.3 km
  • Goldring Woldenberg Riverfront Park1.3 km
  • Decatur Street1.4 km
  • The nearest major airport is Louis Armstrong New Orleans Intl. Airport (MSY)25 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.1
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The property is professionally cleaned.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.