SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

ved944e020261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Gaziantep Province/
  3. Sirehan Hotel

Sirehan Hotel

8.5Ismetpasa Mah. Eski Belediye Cad. No:1 Sahinbey, Gaziantep, Türkiye
Sirehan Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Sirehan Hotel — photo 1Sirehan Hotel — photo 2Sirehan Hotel — photo 3Sirehan Hotel — photo 4Sirehan Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 45 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a comfortable stay with a restaurant, free valet parking, and a terrace in the heart of Gaziantep. With a stay at Sirehan Hotel in Gaziantep (Sahinbey), you'll be steps from Şıra Hanı and Sirehan Shopping Centre. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Tekke Mosque and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Hasan Suzer Ethnography Museum. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include wedding services, tour/ticket assistance, and a ballroom. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 111 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Şıra Hanı - 0.1km/0.1mi Sirehan Shopping Centre - 0.2km/0.1mi Almaci Bazaar - 0.3km/0.2mi Tekke Mosque - 0.3km/0.2mi Coppersmith Bazaar - 0.3km/0.2mi Mevlevi Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Tahmis Coffeehouse - 0.4km/0.2mi Hasan Suzer Ethnography Museum - 0.4km/0.2mi Pişirici Mescidi ve Kasteli - 0.4km/0.3mi Pisirici Mosque and Castle - 0.5km/0.3mi Udma Cheese Museum & Restaurant - 0.5km/0.3mi Touristic Gaziantep Bazaar - 0.5km/0.3mi Alauddevle Mosque - 0.5km/0.3mi Boyaci Mosque - 0.6km/0.4mi Yuzukcu Han - 0.6km/0.4mi The nearest major airport is Gaziantep (GZT-Oguzeli Intl.) - 18.6km/11.6mi With a stay at Sirehan Hotel in Gaziantep (Sahinbey), you'll be steps from Şıra Hanı and Sirehan Shopping Centre. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Tekke Mosque and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Hasan Suzer Ethnography Museum. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include wedding services, tour/ticket assistance, and a ballroom. Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 111 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Ismetpasa Mah. Eski Belediye Cad. No:1 Sahinbey, Gaziantep, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Şıra Hanı0.1 km
  • Sirehan Shopping Centre0.2 km
  • Almaci Bazaar0.3 km
  • Tekke Mosque0.3 km
  • Coppersmith Bazaar0.3 km
  • Mevlevi Museum0.3 km
  • Tahmis Coffeehouse0.4 km
  • Hasan Suzer Ethnography Museum0.4 km
  • Pişirici Mescidi ve Kasteli0.4 km
  • Pisirici Mosque and Castle0.5 km
  • Udma Cheese Museum & Restaurant0.5 km
  • Touristic Gaziantep Bazaar0.5 km
  • Alauddevle Mosque0.5 km
  • Boyaci Mosque0.6 km
  • Yuzukcu Han0.6 km
  • The nearest major airport is Gaziantep (GZT-Oguzeli Intl.)19 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
7.9
Location
8.6
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.6
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Gaziantep Province/
  3. Sirehan Hotel

Sirehan Hotel

8.5Ismetpasa Mah. Eski Belediye Cad. No:1 Sahinbey, Gaziantep, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
7.9
Location
8.6
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.6
Rooms
8.4

Recent reviews

  • A

    ackermann

    Aug 1, 2026

    10.0

    Normal

  • H

    Hasan

    May 19, 2026

    10.0

    good

  • D

    David

    May 11, 2026

    6.0

    The front desk staff was not friendly, almost rude. They were annoyed by my question. The heat was out, and after a cold night I asked for a heater or a blanket. I had to ask twice. I also had to ask twice for my laundry to be picked up. The staff was unable to answer basic tourist questions; I felt they were unwilling, one on occasion cutting me off to attend to the Turkish couple next in line. Good breakfast though. The room was small but the bathroom large. I liked the location - the old part of town.

  • G

    Gürkan

    Nov 12, 2025

    10.0

    .

  • S

    Sawsan

    May 19, 2025

    2.0

    AC not working

  • A

    aaron

    Oct 23, 2024

    2.0

    The front desk took an immediate dislike to me and the restaurant gave me a very bad case of food poisoning.