SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Albania/
  2. Tirana/
  3. Signature Idea hotel

Signature Idea hotel

8.1Ferit Stërmasi, Tirana, Albania
Signature Idea hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Signature Idea hotel — photo 1Signature Idea hotel — photo 2Signature Idea hotel — photo 3Signature Idea hotel — photo 4Signature Idea hotel — photo 5
All photos· 85 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Tirana with a terrace, garden views, and convenient access to local attractions. With a stay at Signature Idea Hotel , you'll be centrally located in Tirana, steps from Ministry of Justice and within a 10-minute walk of National Historical Museum. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from National Bank of Albania and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Ministry of Defense. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a hair salon. Additional amenities at this Art Deco hotel include a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a reception hall. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and express check-in. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and limited parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 30 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include electric kettles and washing machines, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Ministry of Justice - 0.4km/0.2mi National Historical Museum - 0.6km/0.3mi Palace of Culture - 0.6km/0.4mi Skanderbeg Square - 0.6km/0.4mi National Bank of Albania - 0.7km/0.5mi Grand Casino Tirana - 0.7km/0.5mi Statue of the Unknown Partisan - 0.8km/0.5mi Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist - 0.8km/0.5mi New Bazaar - 0.8km/0.5mi Toptani Shopping Center - 0.9km/0.5mi Museum of the Secret Surveillance - 0.9km/0.5mi Pazari i Ri - 0.9km/0.6mi Tirana Castle - 1.0km/0.6mi REJA - 1.0km/0.6mi Tirana Parliament - 1.1km/0.7mi The nearest major airport is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA) - 17.6km/11.0mi With a stay at Signature Idea Hotel , you'll be centrally located in Tirana, steps from Ministry of Justice and within a 10-minute walk of National Historical Museum. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from National Bank of Albania and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Ministry of Defense. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a hair salon. Additional amenities at this Art Deco hotel include a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a reception hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 30 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include electric kettles and washing machines, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and express check-in. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and limited parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Barber/Beauty Shop

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange

Location

Ferit Stërmasi, Tirana, Albania

What's nearby

  • Ministry of Justice0.4 km
  • National Historical Museum0.6 km
  • Palace of Culture0.6 km
  • Skanderbeg Square0.6 km
  • National Bank of Albania0.7 km
  • Grand Casino Tirana0.7 km
  • Statue of the Unknown Partisan0.8 km
  • Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist0.8 km
  • New Bazaar0.8 km
  • Toptani Shopping Center0.9 km
  • Museum of the Secret Surveillance0.9 km
  • Pazari i Ri0.9 km
  • Tirana Castle1 km
  • REJA1 km
  • Tirana Parliament1.1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA)18 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
7.8
Location
7.5
Staff
7.9
Facilities
7.5
Dining
7.5
Rooms
7.5

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 10 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. A car is required for transportation to and from this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.