SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Adana Province/
  3. Adana/
  4. Sedef Otel

Sedef Otel

7.2Turhan Cemal Beriker Bulvari No: 95, Adana, Türkiye
Sedef Otel — photo 1
1 / 12
Sedef Otel — photo 1Sedef Otel — photo 2Sedef Otel — photo 3Sedef Otel — photo 4Sedef Otel — photo 5
All photos· 49 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Adana (Seyhan), Sedef Otel is within a 5-minute drive of Adana Ethnography Museum and Saint Paul Church. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Adana State Theatre and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Grand Mosque. Amenities: Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 108 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Adana Ethnography Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Yeni Camii - 1.1km/0.7mi Adana Archaeology Museum - 1.2km/0.8mi Saint Paul Church - 1.5km/0.9mi Adana State Theatre - 1.6km/1.0mi Haci Omer Sabanci Cultural Center - 1.7km/1.0mi Yağ Camii - 1.7km/1.1mi Grand Bazaar - 1.8km/1.1mi Adana Cinema Museum - 1.9km/1.2mi Adana Ataturk House Museum - 1.9km/1.2mi Great Clock Tower - 1.9km/1.2mi Esas 01 Burda - 2.0km/1.2mi Grand Mosque - 2.1km/1.3mi Ramazanoğlu Mansion - 2.1km/1.3mi Ilter Uzel Medicine and Dentistry Museum - 2.1km/1.3mi The nearest major airport is Çukurova Intl. Airport (COV) - 32.7km/20.3mi Located in Adana (Seyhan), Sedef Otel is within a 5-minute drive of Adana Ethnography Museum and Saint Paul Church. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Adana State Theatre and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Grand Mosque. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 108 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Free Breakfast

Parking

  • Airport Transportation - Drop-Off (surcharge)
  • Parking (Self) (free)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible Path of Travel

Other services

  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Laundry service
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Turhan Cemal Beriker Bulvari No: 95, Adana, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Adana Ethnography Museum1 km
  • Yeni Camii1.1 km
  • Adana Archaeology Museum1.2 km
  • Saint Paul Church1.5 km
  • Adana State Theatre1.6 km
  • Haci Omer Sabanci Cultural Center1.7 km
  • Yağ Camii1.7 km
  • Grand Bazaar1.8 km
  • Adana Cinema Museum1.9 km
  • Adana Ataturk House Museum1.9 km
  • Great Clock Tower1.9 km
  • Esas 01 Burda2 km
  • Grand Mosque2.1 km
  • Ramazanoğlu Mansion2.1 km
  • Ilter Uzel Medicine and Dentistry Museum2.1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Çukurova Intl. Airport (COV)33 km

Guest reviews

7.2
Cleanliness
7.2
Location
6.8
Staff
7.4
Facilities
7.0
Dining
6.8
Rooms
6.6

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.