SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Ireland/
  2. Munster/
  3. County Cork/
  4. Bantry/
  5. Seaview House Hotel

Seaview House Hotel

8.8Ballylickey, Ballylickey, Ireland
Seaview House Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Seaview House Hotel — photo 1Seaview House Hotel — photo 2Seaview House Hotel — photo 3Seaview House Hotel — photo 4Seaview House Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 37 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax at this spa hotel featuring a full-service spa, sauna, and complimentary breakfast in Ballylickey, Ireland. Located in Bantry, Seaview House Hotel is a 2-minute drive from Bantry Bay Golf Club and 6 minutes from Wolfe Tone Square. This spa hotel is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Carriganass Castle and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Bantry House. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage. Dining: At Seaview House Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 25 guestrooms. Private bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers, and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Bantry Bay Golf Club - 2.7km/1.6mi Wolfe Tone Square - 5.5km/3.4mi Carriganass Castle - 5.9km/3.7mi Bantry House - 6.9km/4.3mi Glengarriff Golf Club - 9.3km/5.8mi Priest's Leap - 10.4km/6.5mi Bamboo Park - 10.8km/6.7mi Glengarriff Harbour - 11.4km/7.1mi Catherine Hammond Gallery - 11.8km/7.4mi Glengarriff Woods Nature Reserve - 13.4km/8.3mi Dunmanus Bay - 16.0km/9.9mi The Ewe Gallery and Sculpture Garden - 16.6km/10.3mi Waterfall Alpaca Farm - 17.7km/11.0mi Kilravock Garden - 17.7km/11.0mi Lough Nambrackdearg - 19.8km/12.3mi The preferred airport for Seaview House Hotel is Cork Airport (ORK) - 80.5km/50.0mi Located in Bantry, Seaview House Hotel is a 2-minute drive from Bantry Bay Golf Club and 6 minutes from Wolfe Tone Square. This spa hotel is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Carriganass Castle and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Bantry House. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance. At Seaview House Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily. Make yourself at home in one of the 25 guestrooms. Private bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers, and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) can be requested. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Steam Room
  • Massage

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Ballylickey, Ballylickey, Ireland

What's nearby

  • Bantry Bay Golf Club2.7 km
  • Wolfe Tone Square5.5 km
  • Carriganass Castle5.9 km
  • Bantry House6.9 km
  • Glengarriff Golf Club9.3 km
  • Priest's Leap10 km
  • Bamboo Park11 km
  • Glengarriff Harbour11 km
  • Catherine Hammond Gallery12 km
  • Glengarriff Woods Nature Reserve13 km
  • Dunmanus Bay16 km
  • The Ewe Gallery and Sculpture Garden17 km
  • Waterfall Alpaca Farm18 km
  • Kilravock Garden18 km
  • Lough Nambrackdearg20 km
  • The preferred airport for Seaview House Hotel is Cork Airport (ORK)81 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
8.9
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.9
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.