SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Antalya Province/
  3. Manavgat İlçesi/
  4. Side/
  5. Saygili beach hotel

Saygili beach hotel

8.5Selimiye Mah. 616 Sk. No:21 Manavgat-Antalya, Side, Türkiye
Saygili beach hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Saygili beach hotel — photo 1Saygili beach hotel — photo 2Saygili beach hotel — photo 3Saygili beach hotel — photo 4Saygili beach hotel — photo 5
All photos· 47 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Saygili Beach Hotel in Manavgat, you'll be 5.8 mi (9.4 km) from Manavgat Falls and 20.2 mi (32.5 km) from Aspendos Theatre. This family-friendly hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Side West Beach and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Sulton Hamam Side. Amenities: Dip into one of the 2 outdoor pools or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a waterslide. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 64 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Your bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets, and all rooms are furnished with single sofa beds. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Side West Beach - 0.1km/0.1mi Sulton Hamam Side - 0.2km/0.1mi Roman Ruins of Side - 1.0km/0.6mi Anitsal Cesme - 1.1km/0.7mi Side Ancient Theatre - 1.4km/0.9mi Side Museum - 1.4km/0.9mi Temple of Tyche - 1.4km/0.9mi Side Agora - 1.4km/0.9mi Devlet Agorası - 1.6km/1.0mi Side East Beach - 1.7km/1.1mi Side Harbor - 1.8km/1.1mi Temple of Apollo and Athena - 2.0km/1.2mi Kumköy Beach - 2.5km/1.6mi Roman Aqueduct - 2.9km/1.8mi TersVilla Upside Down House - 3.4km/2.1mi With a stay at Saygili Beach Hotel in Manavgat, you'll be 5.8 mi (9.4 km) from Manavgat Falls and 20.2 mi (32.5 km) from Aspendos Theatre. This family-friendly hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Side West Beach and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Sulton Hamam Side. Dip into one of the 2 outdoor pools or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a waterslide. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 64 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Your bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets, and all rooms are furnished with single sofa beds. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Scuba Diving
  • Windsurfing

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange

Location

Selimiye Mah. 616 Sk. No:21 Manavgat-Antalya, Side, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Side West Beach0.1 km
  • Sulton Hamam Side0.2 km
  • Roman Ruins of Side1 km
  • Anitsal Cesme1.1 km
  • Side Ancient Theatre1.4 km
  • Side Museum1.4 km
  • Temple of Tyche1.4 km
  • Side Agora1.4 km
  • Devlet Agorası1.6 km
  • Side East Beach1.7 km
  • Side Harbor1.8 km
  • Temple of Apollo and Athena2 km
  • Kumköy Beach2.5 km
  • Roman Aqueduct2.9 km
  • TersVilla Upside Down House3.4 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
6.8
Staff
8.8
Facilities
6.8

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The seasonal pool will be open from April to October. Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.