SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Massachusetts/
  3. Revere Hotel Boston Common

Revere Hotel Boston Common

8.6200 Stuart Street, Bay Village, Boston, Massachusetts, United States of America
Revere Hotel Boston Common — photo 1
1 / 12
Revere Hotel Boston Common — photo 1Revere Hotel Boston Common — photo 2Revere Hotel Boston Common — photo 3Revere Hotel Boston Common — photo 4Revere Hotel Boston Common — photo 5
All photos· 93 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel in Boston with stunning city views, a great pool, and a restaurant offering room service. With a stay at Revere Hotel Boston Common, you'll be centrally located in Boston, just a 4-minute walk from Boston Common and 10 minutes by foot from Copley Square. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Newbury Street and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from The Freedom Trail. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features wedding services, a fireplace in the lobby, and a ballroom. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Boston? This hotel has 42000 square feet (3902 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 12 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Rebel's Guild, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. To-go breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 356 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Wilbur Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi Boston Common - 0.3km/0.2mi Boch Center - 0.4km/0.2mi Boston Public Garden - 0.4km/0.2mi Emerson College - 0.4km/0.2mi Colonial Theatre - 0.4km/0.2mi Boylston Street - 0.5km/0.3mi Tufts Medical Center - 0.5km/0.3mi Newbury Street - 0.5km/0.3mi Commonwealth Avenue Mall - 0.7km/0.4mi The Freedom Trail - 0.7km/0.5mi 200 Clarendon Street - 0.7km/0.5mi Suffolk University - 0.7km/0.5mi Citizens Opera House - 0.8km/0.5mi Copley Square - 0.8km/0.5mi Boston, MA (BNH-Boston Harbor Seaplane Base) - 7.4km/4.6mi Logan International Airport (BOS) - 7.4km/4.6mi Norwood, MA (OWD-Norwood Memorial) - 40.6km/25.2mi Bedford, MA (BED-Laurence G. Hanscom Field) - 35.5km/22.0mi Beverly, MA (BVY-Beverly Municipal) - 39.0km/24.2mi With a stay at Revere Hotel Boston Common, you'll be centrally located in Boston, just a 4-minute walk from Boston Common and 10 minutes by foot from Copley Square. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Newbury Street and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from The Freedom Trail. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features wedding services, a fireplace in the lobby, and a ballroom. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Rebel's Guild, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. To-go breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 356 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Boston? This hotel has 42000 square feet (3902 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 12 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

200 Stuart Street, Bay Village, Boston, Massachusetts, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Wilbur Theatre0.3 km
  • Boston Common0.3 km
  • Boch Center0.4 km
  • Boston Public Garden0.4 km
  • Emerson College0.4 km
  • Colonial Theatre0.4 km
  • Boylston Street0.5 km
  • Tufts Medical Center0.5 km
  • Newbury Street0.5 km
  • Commonwealth Avenue Mall0.7 km
  • The Freedom Trail0.7 km
  • 200 Clarendon Street0.7 km
  • Suffolk University0.7 km
  • Citizens Opera House0.8 km
  • Copley Square0.8 km
  • Boston, MA (BNH-Boston Harbor Seaplane Base)7.4 km
  • Logan International Airport (BOS)7.4 km
  • Norwood, MA (OWD-Norwood Memorial)41 km
  • Bedford, MA (BED-Laurence G. Hanscom Field)36 km
  • Beverly, MA (BVY-Beverly Municipal)39 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.9
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.8
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Up to 2 children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.