SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Sicily/
  3. Province of Trapani/
  4. Castellammare del Golfo/
  5. Residenza Le Zagare

Residenza Le Zagare

9.2Via Giosuè Carducci 37, Castellammare del Golfo, Italy
Residenza Le Zagare — photo 1
1 / 12
Residenza Le Zagare — photo 1Residenza Le Zagare — photo 2Residenza Le Zagare — photo 3Residenza Le Zagare — photo 4Residenza Le Zagare — photo 5
All photos· 41 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Residenza Le Zagare, you'll be centrally located in Castellammare del Golfo, within a 15-minute drive of Tonnara of Scopello and Piazza Petrolo. This residence is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Maritime Museum Uzzaredru and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Ethno-Anthropological Museum Annalisa Buccellato. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this Mediterranean residence include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. The beach shuttle (surcharge) makes getting to the surf and sand a breeze. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-out, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary buffet breakfast is included. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 14 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Computers with complimentary wired and wireless internet access are provided to keep you connected, along with 24-inch flat-screen televisions for entertainment. Conveniences include desks and minibars, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Maritime Museum Uzzaredru - 0.4km/0.3mi Cala Petrolo - 0.5km/0.3mi Largo Petrolo - 0.5km/0.3mi Museo dell'Acqua e dei Mulini - 0.6km/0.4mi Ethno-Anthropological Museum Annalisa Buccellato - 0.6km/0.4mi Piazza Petrolo - 0.6km/0.4mi Porto di Castellammare del Golfo - 0.7km/0.4mi Castello Arabo Normanno - 0.7km/0.4mi Spiaggia Playa - 1.5km/1.0mi Castellammare del Golfo Beach - 2.2km/1.3mi Alcamo Marina Beach - 3.3km/2.0mi Cala Bianca - 5.0km/3.1mi Calatubo Beach - 7.0km/4.3mi Guidaloca Beach - 7.2km/4.5mi Thermal Baths of Segesta - 7.3km/4.5mi Punta Raisi Airport (PMO) - 44.0km/27.4mi Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS) - 55.7km/34.6mi With a stay at Residenza Le Zagare, you'll be centrally located in Castellammare del Golfo, within a 15-minute drive of Tonnara of Scopello and Piazza Petrolo. This residence is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Maritime Museum Uzzaredru and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Ethno-Anthropological Museum Annalisa Buccellato. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this Mediterranean residence include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. The beach shuttle (surcharge) makes getting to the surf and sand a breeze. A complimentary buffet breakfast is included. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Computers with complimentary wired and wireless internet access are provided to keep you connected, along with 24-inch flat-screen televisions for entertainment. Conveniences include desks and minibars, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-out, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Scuba Diving

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Via Giosuè Carducci 37, Castellammare del Golfo, Italy

What's nearby

  • Maritime Museum Uzzaredru0.4 km
  • Cala Petrolo0.5 km
  • Largo Petrolo0.5 km
  • Museo dell'Acqua e dei Mulini0.6 km
  • Ethno-Anthropological Museum Annalisa Buccellato0.6 km
  • Piazza Petrolo0.6 km
  • Porto di Castellammare del Golfo0.7 km
  • Castello Arabo Normanno0.7 km
  • Spiaggia Playa1.5 km
  • Castellammare del Golfo Beach2.2 km
  • Alcamo Marina Beach3.3 km
  • Cala Bianca5 km
  • Calatubo Beach7 km
  • Guidaloca Beach7.2 km
  • Thermal Baths of Segesta7.3 km
  • Punta Raisi Airport (PMO)44 km
  • Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS)56 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.0
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.5
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.