SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. California/
  3. Santa Clara County/
  4. San Jose/
  5. Residence Inn by Marriott San Jose Campbell

Residence Inn by Marriott San Jose Campbell

8.52761 South Bascom Avenue, Cambrian Community, San Jose, California, United States of America
Residence Inn by Marriott San Jose Campbell — photo 1
1 / 12
Residence Inn by Marriott San Jose Campbell — photo 1Residence Inn by Marriott San Jose Campbell — photo 2Residence Inn by Marriott San Jose Campbell — photo 3Residence Inn by Marriott San Jose Campbell — photo 4Residence Inn by Marriott San Jose Campbell — photo 5
All photos· 27 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a stay with an outdoor pool, 24-hour fitness center, and complimentary breakfast in Campbell, California. With a stay at Residence Inn by Marriott San Jose Campbell in Campbell (Cambrian Community), you'll be a 1-minute drive from Silicon Valley and 9 minutes from SAP Center at San Jose. This hotel is 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Santana Row Shopping Center and 5.8 mi (9.4 km) from Winchester Mystery House. Amenities: Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 80 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed, and all rooms are furnished with double sofa beds. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and separate sitting areas. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Silicon Valley - 0.1km/0.1mi Los Gatos Creek County Dog Park - 1.6km/1.0mi The Pruneyard Shopping Center - 2.4km/1.5mi Good Samaritan Hospital - San Jose - 3.1km/1.9mi El Camino Hospital Los Gatos - 4.2km/2.6mi Vasona Lake County Park - 4.2km/2.6mi Santa Clara Valley Medical Center - 5.6km/3.5mi Old Town Los Gatos - 8.1km/5.0mi Westfield Valley Fair Shopping Mall - 8.4km/5.2mi Art Museum of Los Gatos - 8.6km/5.3mi O'Connor Hospital - 8.6km/5.4mi Almaden Plaza - 8.7km/5.4mi Discovery Meadow - 8.9km/5.5mi Santana Row Shopping Center - 8.9km/5.5mi SAP Center at San Jose - 9.1km/5.7mi Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Intl. Airport (SJC) - 17.8km/11.1mi San Carlos, CA (SQL) - 45.7km/28.4mi Watsonville, CA (WVI-Watsonville Municipal) - 62.8km/39.1mi With a stay at Residence Inn by Marriott San Jose Campbell in Campbell (Cambrian Community), you'll be a 1-minute drive from Silicon Valley and 9 minutes from SAP Center at San Jose. This hotel is 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Santana Row Shopping Center and 5.8 mi (9.4 km) from Winchester Mystery House. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a picnic area. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 80 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed, and all rooms are furnished with double sofa beds. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and separate sitting areas. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

2761 South Bascom Avenue, Cambrian Community, San Jose, California, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Silicon Valley0.1 km
  • Los Gatos Creek County Dog Park1.6 km
  • The Pruneyard Shopping Center2.4 km
  • Good Samaritan Hospital - San Jose3.1 km
  • El Camino Hospital Los Gatos4.2 km
  • Vasona Lake County Park4.2 km
  • Santa Clara Valley Medical Center5.6 km
  • Old Town Los Gatos8.1 km
  • Westfield Valley Fair Shopping Mall8.4 km
  • Art Museum of Los Gatos8.6 km
  • O'Connor Hospital8.6 km
  • Almaden Plaza8.7 km
  • Discovery Meadow8.9 km
  • Santana Row Shopping Center8.9 km
  • SAP Center at San Jose9.1 km
  • Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Intl. Airport (SJC)18 km
  • San Carlos, CA (SQL)46 km
  • Watsonville, CA (WVI-Watsonville Municipal)63 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.0
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 10:00 PM. A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.