SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Texas/
  3. Dallas/
  4. Coppell/
  5. Red Roof Inn Dallas - DFW Airport North

Red Roof Inn Dallas - DFW Airport North

7.08150 Esters Boulevard, DFW Freeport, Irving, Texas, United States of America
Red Roof Inn Dallas - DFW Airport North — photo 1
1 / 12
Red Roof Inn Dallas - DFW Airport North — photo 1Red Roof Inn Dallas - DFW Airport North — photo 2Red Roof Inn Dallas - DFW Airport North — photo 3Red Roof Inn Dallas - DFW Airport North — photo 4Red Roof Inn Dallas - DFW Airport North — photo 5
All photos· 34 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable motel in Irving with free Wi-Fi, 24-hour front desk, and convenient airport shuttle service. Located in Irving (DFW Freeport), Red Roof Inn Dallas - DFW Airport North is within a 10-minute drive of Gaylord Texan Convention Center and Irving Convention Center. This hotel is 12 mi (19.4 km) from Galleria Dallas and 5.1 mi (8.1 km) from Grapevine Mills Mall. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available on request). Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 156 guestrooms featuring microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: MacArthur Park - 4.8km/3.0mi Oak Grove Park - 6.3km/3.9mi Medical City Las Colinas - 6.5km/4.0mi Founder's Plaza Observation Area - 6.9km/4.3mi Irving Convention Center - 8.0km/4.9mi Grapevine Mills Mall - 8.1km/5.1mi Grapevine Convention Center - 8.2km/5.1mi Main Event Entertainment Grapevine - 8.3km/5.2mi Grapevine Historic Main Street District - 8.3km/5.2mi Meow Wolf Grapevine - 8.3km/5.2mi Pavilion at the Music Factory - 8.6km/5.3mi Grapevine Lake - 8.7km/5.4mi Toyota Music Factory - 8.7km/5.4mi Cowboys Golf Course - 8.8km/5.4mi Lake Carolyn - 8.8km/5.5mi Dallas-Fort Worth Intl. Airport (DFW) - 8.3km/5.1mi Love Field Airport (DAL) - 24.2km/15.0mi McKinney National Airport (DTX) - 57.6km/35.8mi Located in Irving (DFW Freeport), Red Roof Inn Dallas - DFW Airport North is within a 10-minute drive of Gaylord Texan Convention Center and Irving Convention Center. This hotel is 12 mi (19.4 km) from Galleria Dallas and 5.1 mi (8.1 km) from Grapevine Mills Mall. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Make yourself at home in one of the 156 guestrooms featuring microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available on request).

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Self Laundry
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

8150 Esters Boulevard, DFW Freeport, Irving, Texas, United States of America

What's nearby

  • MacArthur Park4.8 km
  • Oak Grove Park6.3 km
  • Medical City Las Colinas6.5 km
  • Founder's Plaza Observation Area6.9 km
  • Irving Convention Center8 km
  • Grapevine Mills Mall8.1 km
  • Grapevine Convention Center8.2 km
  • Main Event Entertainment Grapevine8.3 km
  • Grapevine Historic Main Street District8.3 km
  • Meow Wolf Grapevine8.3 km
  • Pavilion at the Music Factory8.6 km
  • Grapevine Lake8.7 km
  • Toyota Music Factory8.7 km
  • Cowboys Golf Course8.8 km
  • Lake Carolyn8.8 km
  • Dallas-Fort Worth Intl. Airport (DFW)8.3 km
  • Love Field Airport (DAL)24 km
  • McKinney National Airport (DTX)58 km

Guest reviews

7.0
Cleanliness
6.1
Location
7.2
Staff
7.4
Facilities
6.5
Dining
6.5
Rooms
6.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 03:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 03:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.