SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Lleida/
  4. Ramon Berenguer IV

Ramon Berenguer IV

8.2Plaza Ramon Berenguer IV Nº2, Lleida, Catalonia, Spain
Ramon Berenguer IV — photo 1
1 / 12
Ramon Berenguer IV — photo 1Ramon Berenguer IV — photo 2Ramon Berenguer IV — photo 3Ramon Berenguer IV — photo 4Ramon Berenguer IV — photo 5
All photos· 57 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Lleida with fitness center, buffet breakfast, and air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen TVs. With a stay at Ramón Berenguer IV in Lleida, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Sala municipal d'exposicions de Sant Joan and San Joan Plaza. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Mitjana Municipal Park and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Roda Roda - Lleida Automobile Museum. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance and a vending machine. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 52 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Bathrooms have bathtubs and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Sala municipal d'exposicions de Sant Joan - 0.6km/0.4mi San Joan Plaza - 0.7km/0.4mi Cathedral of St. Mary of La Seu Vella - 1.0km/0.6mi Roda Roda - Lleida Automobile Museum - 1.1km/0.7mi Mitjana Municipal Park - 1.1km/0.7mi Jaume Morera Art Museum - 1.2km/0.7mi Art Centre of La Panera - 1.2km/0.7mi Old Hospital of Santa Maria - 1.2km/0.8mi Water Museum - 1.2km/0.8mi Castell de la Suda - 1.3km/0.8mi New Cathedral of Lleida - 1.3km/0.8mi Museu de Lleida - 1.5km/0.9mi Camp d'Esports Stadium - 1.8km/1.1mi Templar Castle of Gardeny - 2.7km/1.7mi University of Lleida - 3.2km/2.0mi Alguaire (ILD-Lleida-Alguaire) - 22.6km/14.1mi Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 157.8km/98.0mi With a stay at Ramón Berenguer IV in Lleida, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Sala municipal d'exposicions de Sant Joan and San Joan Plaza. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Mitjana Municipal Park and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Roda Roda - Lleida Automobile Museum. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance and a vending machine. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 52 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Bathrooms have bathtubs and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Cycling
  • Bicycle Tour Information
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Plaza Ramon Berenguer IV Nº2, Lleida, Catalonia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Sala municipal d'exposicions de Sant Joan0.6 km
  • San Joan Plaza0.7 km
  • Cathedral of St. Mary of La Seu Vella1 km
  • Roda Roda - Lleida Automobile Museum1.1 km
  • Mitjana Municipal Park1.1 km
  • Jaume Morera Art Museum1.2 km
  • Art Centre of La Panera1.2 km
  • Old Hospital of Santa Maria1.2 km
  • Water Museum1.2 km
  • Castell de la Suda1.3 km
  • New Cathedral of Lleida1.3 km
  • Museu de Lleida1.5 km
  • Camp d'Esports Stadium1.8 km
  • Templar Castle of Gardeny2.7 km
  • University of Lleida3.2 km
  • Alguaire (ILD-Lleida-Alguaire)23 km
  • Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)158 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.1
Location
7.8
Staff
8.1
Facilities
7.5
Dining
6.9
Rooms
7.7

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 12:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. At check-in, guests must provide either a negative COVID-19 test result or a record of full COVID-19 vaccination. Guests providing a negative COVID-19 test result must have been tested no more than 72 hours prior to check-in. Guests providing vaccination records must have received complete COVID-19 vaccination at least 14 days prior to check-in.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 12:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Lleida/
  4. Ramon Berenguer IV

Ramon Berenguer IV

8.2Plaza Ramon Berenguer IV Nº2, Lleida, Catalonia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.1
Location
7.8
Staff
8.1
Facilities
7.5
Dining
6.9
Rooms
7.7

Recent reviews

  • A

    Angelique

    Aug 22, 2026

    6.0

    I knew the room was going to be small, and it was but fine for one person. The basic layout functioned well. But though there was a double bed, two people in the room would trip over each other. The internet did not work the entire time I was there (two nights). WiFi was only accessible in the tiny lobby and the the restaurant next door. The lift was a bit dodgy. I waited on an upper floor and it never came. I climbed down several flight to discover the the lift door was caught on the tile floor so couldn't close properly. Other times it just was not coming for no apparently reason and I saw a women with serious walking issues struggled down from the 4th floor. The location is very, very convenient. Right across from the main station and in easy walking distance of the main areas. However, I was warned not to go out at night as the nearest streets were not safe.

  • YJ

    Yu Jen

    Aug 4, 2026

    4.0

    saidly I book two nights and only stay one night because few things not able to let me stay: 1) wifi not working, which is very bad for me need to connected online for my work 2) the room smell smoke, and it's deep inside for all the room, not able to remove fully with windows fully opened for hours 3) badthroom floor you can see already pop up likely from the water soaked into the floor, hair dryer is melting looks very danger to use 4) bugs? this I am not totally sure about if it is bed bugs or something else but after staying just one night I have several bites on the legs.

  • P

    Paul

    Jun 18, 2026

    6.0

    Ni air conditioned, we had to change room, with the air conditioned it was 27c in the room. No Wi-Fi in both room.

  • S

    Sandra

    Jun 10, 2026

    8.0

    Pro: right across the street from the bus station Cons: Hotel has 0 amenities. No coffee maker nor mini fridge. We went down to reception and asked for ice and they seemed surprised. Also, after a super long bus ride there, we arrived 45 minutes before the check in time, but they refused to allow us access to the room until the exact time.

  • P

    Paul

    May 15, 2026

    6.0

    No breakfast option. Room small but adequate. Very well located for train or bus station

  • A

    Alissa

    Dec 29, 2025

    8.0

    Clean room and affordable prices. Very conveniently located across from the train station.