SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. California/
  3. Sacramento/
  4. Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento

Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento

6.52600 Auburn Blvd, Arden-Arcade, Sacramento, California, United States of America
Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento — photo 1
1 / 12
Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento — photo 1Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento — photo 2Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento — photo 3Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento — photo 4Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento — photo 5
All photos· 27 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a stay with an outdoor pool, business center, and complimentary breakfast in Sacramento's Arden-Arcade area. With a stay at Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento in Sacramento (Arden-Arcade), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Golden 1 Center and Arden Fair Mall. This hotel is 4.3 mi (7 km) from Cal Expo and 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from California State University Sacramento. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Sacramento? This hotel has 3003 square feet (279 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 174 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Haggin Oaks Golf Complex - 0.6km/0.4mi Discovery Museum Science and Space Center - 2.2km/1.3mi Kaiser Healthcare - 3.1km/1.9mi Country Club Lanes - 3.5km/2.2mi American River College - 5.1km/3.1mi McClellan Conference Center - 5.9km/3.6mi McClellan Aviation Museum - 5.9km/3.7mi Sacramento Scream Park - 6.2km/3.9mi Scandia Fun Center - 6.2km/3.9mi Arden Fair Mall - 6.5km/4.0mi Cal Expo - 7.0km/4.3mi American River - 7.1km/4.4mi Aerospace Museum of California - 7.3km/4.6mi California State University Sacramento - 8.8km/5.5mi B Street Theatre - 9.3km/5.8mi The preferred airport for Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento is Sacramento Intl. Airport (SMF) - 28.0km/17.4mi With a stay at Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento in Sacramento (Arden-Arcade), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Golden 1 Center and Arden Fair Mall. This hotel is 4.3 mi (7 km) from Cal Expo and 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from California State University Sacramento. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a television in a common area. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 174 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Sacramento? This hotel has 3003 square feet (279 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • ATM / Cash Machine

Location

2600 Auburn Blvd, Arden-Arcade, Sacramento, California, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Haggin Oaks Golf Complex0.6 km
  • Discovery Museum Science and Space Center2.2 km
  • Kaiser Healthcare3.1 km
  • Country Club Lanes3.5 km
  • American River College5.1 km
  • McClellan Conference Center5.9 km
  • McClellan Aviation Museum5.9 km
  • Sacramento Scream Park6.2 km
  • Scandia Fun Center6.2 km
  • Arden Fair Mall6.5 km
  • Cal Expo7 km
  • American River7.1 km
  • Aerospace Museum of California7.3 km
  • California State University Sacramento8.8 km
  • B Street Theatre9.3 km
  • The preferred airport for Ramada by Wyndham Sacramento is Sacramento Intl. Airport (SMF)28 km

Guest reviews

6.5
Cleanliness
5.8
Location
6.5
Staff
6.2
Facilities
5.7
Dining
6.5
Rooms
6.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Notes

Up to 2 children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Alcohol is not served at this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.