SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

ved944e020261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Saudi Arabia/
  2. Riyadh Region/
  3. Riyadh/
  4. Rafa Homes

Rafa Homes

7.6Al Mizan Street, Al Falah District, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Rafa Homes — photo 1
1 / 12
Rafa Homes — photo 1Rafa Homes — photo 2Rafa Homes — photo 3Rafa Homes — photo 4Rafa Homes — photo 5
All photos· 32 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Smoke-free aparthotel with air-conditioned rooms, kitchens, and free self-parking in Al Falah, Riyadh. With a stay at Rafa Homes in Riyadh (Al Falah), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Riyadh International Convention and Exhibition Center and Dar Al Uloom University. This hotel is 15 mi (24.2 km) from Al Batha Market and 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Cenomi Al Nakheel Mall. Amenities: This smoke-free hotel was built in 2013. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 44 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and microwaves. 42-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as coffee/tea makers and complimentary bottled water. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Dar Al Uloom University - 0.3km/0.2mi Imam Muhammad bin Saud Islamic University - 3.2km/2.0mi The Business Gate - 3.5km/2.2mi Cenomi Al Nakheel Mall - 4.4km/2.8mi Granada Mall - 6.2km/3.8mi Shuhada Park - 6.4km/4.0mi Granada Business Park - 6.8km/4.3mi World Sights Park - 7.1km/4.4mi Mouwasat Hospital - 7.2km/4.5mi Al Hammadi Hospital - Al Nuzhat - 7.3km/4.5mi Riyadh International Convention and Exhibition Center - 7.8km/4.8mi Saqer Al-Jazirah Royal Air Force Museum - 8.2km/5.1mi Roshn Front - 8.5km/5.3mi Riyadh Front Exhibition & Convention Center - 9.1km/5.6mi Farmer's Day - 11.0km/6.8mi The nearest major airport is King Khaled Intl. Airport (RUH) - 25.0km/15.6mi With a stay at Rafa Homes in Riyadh (Al Falah), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Riyadh International Convention and Exhibition Center and Dar Al Uloom University. This hotel is 15 mi (24.2 km) from Al Batha Market and 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Cenomi Al Nakheel Mall. This smoke-free hotel was built in 2013. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Make yourself at home in one of the 44 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and microwaves. 42-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as coffee/tea makers and complimentary bottled water. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Al Mizan Street, Al Falah District, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

What's nearby

  • Dar Al Uloom University0.3 km
  • Imam Muhammad bin Saud Islamic University3.2 km
  • The Business Gate3.5 km
  • Cenomi Al Nakheel Mall4.4 km
  • Granada Mall6.2 km
  • Shuhada Park6.4 km
  • Granada Business Park6.8 km
  • World Sights Park7.1 km
  • Mouwasat Hospital7.2 km
  • Al Hammadi Hospital - Al Nuzhat7.3 km
  • Riyadh International Convention and Exhibition Center7.8 km
  • Saqer Al-Jazirah Royal Air Force Museum8.2 km
  • Roshn Front8.5 km
  • Riyadh Front Exhibition & Convention Center9.1 km
  • Farmer's Day11 km
  • The nearest major airport is King Khaled Intl. Airport (RUH)25 km

Guest reviews

7.6
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
9.1
Staff
8.2
Facilities
7.6
Dining
9.1
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 17:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Local laws may restrict unmarried guests from sharing rooms. Guests are responsible for providing proof of marriage, if requested by the property. Couples wishing to share a room must provide proof of marriage. Alcohol is not served or permitted at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 17:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Saudi Arabia/
  2. Riyadh Region/
  3. Riyadh/
  4. Rafa Homes

Rafa Homes

7.6Al Mizan Street, Al Falah District, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.6
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
9.1
Staff
8.2
Facilities
7.6
Dining
9.1
Rooms
8.4