SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Saudi Arabia/
  2. Mecca Region/
  3. Jeddah/
  4. Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche

Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche

8.4Jeddah Corniche Road, Ash Shati District, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche — photo 1
1 / 12
Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche — photo 1Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche — photo 2Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche — photo 3Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche — photo 4Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury at this spa hotel with an outdoor pool, business center, and on-site dining near Jeddah Promenade. With a stay at Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche in Jeddah (Ash Shati), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Red Sea and Jeddah Corniche. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Jeddah Promenade and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from City Walk. Amenities: Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including a health club, an outdoor pool, and a sauna. This Art Deco hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. Planning an event in Jeddah? This hotel has 4725 square feet (439 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. Free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Stop by the hotel's restaurant, Larder, for lunch or dinner. Dining is also available at the 2 coffee shops/cafes, and 24-hour room service is provided. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 150 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Jeddah Promenade - 0.4km/0.3mi City Walk - 0.7km/0.4mi King Abdul Aziz Road - 1.2km/0.7mi Red Sea Mall - 1.4km/0.9mi Jeddah Corniche - 1.7km/1.0mi Atallah Happy Land Park - 2.5km/1.5mi Red Sea - 3.0km/1.9mi Jeddah Yacht Club - 3.9km/2.4mi Hera Street - 3.9km/2.4mi Roshan Mall - 4.1km/2.6mi Floating Mosque - 4.3km/2.7mi North Corniche - 5.9km/3.7mi Aya Mall - 6.0km/3.8mi Al Tarikh Roundabout - 9.2km/5.7mi Fakieh Aquarium - 9.6km/6.0mi The preferred airport for Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche is King Abdulaziz Intl. Airport (JED) - 17.7km/11.0mi With a stay at Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche in Jeddah (Ash Shati), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Red Sea and Jeddah Corniche. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Jeddah Promenade and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from City Walk. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including a health club, an outdoor pool, and a sauna. This Art Deco hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Stop by the hotel's restaurant, Larder, for lunch or dinner. Dining is also available at the 2 coffee shops/cafes, and 24-hour room service is provided. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 150 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. Planning an event in Jeddah? This hotel has 4725 square feet (439 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. Free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside Bar
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam Room
  • Massage

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Currency Exchange

Location

Jeddah Corniche Road, Ash Shati District, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

What's nearby

  • Jeddah Promenade0.4 km
  • City Walk0.7 km
  • King Abdul Aziz Road1.2 km
  • Red Sea Mall1.4 km
  • Jeddah Corniche1.7 km
  • Atallah Happy Land Park2.5 km
  • Red Sea3 km
  • Jeddah Yacht Club3.9 km
  • Hera Street3.9 km
  • Roshan Mall4.1 km
  • Floating Mosque4.3 km
  • North Corniche5.9 km
  • Aya Mall6 km
  • Al Tarikh Roundabout9.2 km
  • Fakieh Aquarium9.6 km
  • The preferred airport for Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Corniche is King Abdulaziz Intl. Airport (JED)18 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
9.0
Staff
8.2
Facilities
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Couples wishing to share a room must provide proof of marriage. Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM. Up to 11 children 1 year old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Alcohol is not served or permitted at this property. Parking height restrictions apply. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.