SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Bristol/
  4. Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol

Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol

8.0Broad Quay, Bristol & West House, Bristol City Centre, Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol — photo 1
1 / 12
Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol — photo 1Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol — photo 2Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol — photo 3Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol — photo 4Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Bristol with a restaurant, fitness center, and stunning harbour views. A stay at Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol places you in the heart of Bristol, steps from Baldwin Street and Bristol Hippodrome Theatre. This hotel is 12.5 mi (20.1 km) from Thermae Bath Spa and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Old Vic Theatre. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include a reception hall and bike parking. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Dining: Enjoy British cuisine at Collage, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 176 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Baldwin Street - 0.1km/0.1mi Bristol Hippodrome Theatre - 0.1km/0.1mi Watershed - 0.2km/0.1mi Queen Victoria's Statue - 0.2km/0.1mi Old Vic Theatre - 0.2km/0.1mi Bristol Theatre Royal - 0.3km/0.2mi Bristol Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Queen Square - 0.3km/0.2mi Bristol Beacon - 0.3km/0.2mi St Nicholas Market - 0.4km/0.2mi Bristol Aquarium - 0.4km/0.2mi Arnolfini Gallery - 0.4km/0.2mi Banksy's Well Hung Lover - 0.4km/0.3mi O2 Academy - 0.4km/0.3mi Bristol City Hall - 0.5km/0.3mi The preferred airport for Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol is Bristol International Airport (BRS) - 13.4km/8.3mi A stay at Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol places you in the heart of Bristol, steps from Baldwin Street and Bristol Hippodrome Theatre. This hotel is 12.5 mi (20.1 km) from Thermae Bath Spa and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Old Vic Theatre. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include a reception hall and bike parking. Enjoy British cuisine at Collage, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 176 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Fitness Facilities
  • Parking (Bicycle)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)

Parking

  • Offsite Parking Reservations Required

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Wheelchair-Accessible Registration Desk

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Elevator / Lift
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Meeting Rooms

Location

Broad Quay, Bristol & West House, Bristol City Centre, Bristol, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Baldwin Street0.1 km
  • Bristol Hippodrome Theatre0.1 km
  • Watershed0.2 km
  • Queen Victoria's Statue0.2 km
  • Old Vic Theatre0.2 km
  • Bristol Theatre Royal0.3 km
  • Bristol Cathedral0.3 km
  • Queen Square0.3 km
  • Bristol Beacon0.3 km
  • St Nicholas Market0.4 km
  • Bristol Aquarium0.4 km
  • Arnolfini Gallery0.4 km
  • Banksy's Well Hung Lover0.4 km
  • O2 Academy0.4 km
  • Bristol City Hall0.5 km
  • The preferred airport for Radisson Blu Hotel Bristol is Bristol International Airport (BRS)13 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.3
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.7
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.5

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Parking height restrictions apply. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.