SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Piedmont/
  3. Province of Turin/
  4. Turin/
  5. Principi di Piemonte | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts

Principi di Piemonte | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts

9.4Via Piero Gobetti 15, Historic Centre, Turin, Italy
Principi di Piemonte | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts — photo 1
1 / 12
Principi di Piemonte | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts — photo 1Principi di Piemonte | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts — photo 2Principi di Piemonte | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts — photo 3Principi di Piemonte | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts — photo 4Principi di Piemonte | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts — photo 5
All photos· 71 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel in Turin with a full-service spa, indoor pool, and fine dining restaurant. With a stay at Principi di Piemonte | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts, you'll be centrally located in Turin, within a 10-minute drive of Allianz Stadium and Via Roma. This luxury hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Monumento a Edmondo de Amicis and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Rinascente. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a health club, an indoor pool, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy local and international cuisine at Ristorante Casa Savoia, a fine-dining restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 99 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Via Roma - 0.1km/0.1mi Rinascente - 0.2km/0.1mi Monumento a Edmondo de Amicis - 0.3km/0.2mi Santa Cristina - 0.3km/0.2mi Piazza San Carlo - 0.4km/0.3mi Galleria Sabauda - 0.5km/0.3mi Egyptian Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Torino Incontra - 0.5km/0.3mi Galleria San Federico - 0.5km/0.3mi Palazzo Carignano - 0.6km/0.4mi Susa Valley - 0.6km/0.4mi Piazza Carlo Alberto - 0.6km/0.4mi National Museum of the Italian Risorgimento - 0.7km/0.4mi Turin Museum of Natural History - 0.7km/0.5mi Piazza Solferino - 0.8km/0.5mi The nearest major airport is Turin International Airport (TRN) - 17.8km/11.0mi With a stay at Principi di Piemonte | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts, you'll be centrally located in Turin, within a 10-minute drive of Allianz Stadium and Via Roma. This luxury hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Monumento a Edmondo de Amicis and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Rinascente. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a health club, an indoor pool, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy local and international cuisine at Ristorante Casa Savoia, a fine-dining restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 99 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Steam Room

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping

Location

Via Piero Gobetti 15, Historic Centre, Turin, Italy

What's nearby

  • Via Roma0.1 km
  • Rinascente0.2 km
  • Monumento a Edmondo de Amicis0.3 km
  • Santa Cristina0.3 km
  • Piazza San Carlo0.4 km
  • Galleria Sabauda0.5 km
  • Egyptian Museum0.5 km
  • Torino Incontra0.5 km
  • Galleria San Federico0.5 km
  • Palazzo Carignano0.6 km
  • Susa Valley0.6 km
  • Piazza Carlo Alberto0.6 km
  • National Museum of the Italian Risorgimento0.7 km
  • Turin Museum of Natural History0.7 km
  • Piazza Solferino0.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is Turin International Airport (TRN)18 km

Guest reviews

9.4
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.3
Staff
9.3
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.2
Rooms
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Reservations are required for spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. One child 14 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.