SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Jordan/
  2. Ma'an Governorate/
  3. Petra/
  4. Petra Guest House Hotel

Petra Guest House Hotel

9.0Wadi Mousa, Wadi Musa, Jordan
Petra Guest House Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Petra Guest House Hotel — photo 1Petra Guest House Hotel — photo 2Petra Guest House Hotel — photo 3Petra Guest House Hotel — photo 4Petra Guest House Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 65 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy stunning views from the terrace and garden at this hotel near Petra, featuring a restaurant and 24-hour room service. When you stay at Petra Guest House in Wadi Musa, you'll be in the historical district, within a 15-minute walk of Petra Visitor Center and Petra. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Petra Turkish Bath and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Wadi Mousa Crusader Castle. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include concierge services, gift shops/newsstands, and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, limo/town car service, and express check-in. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Aloe Vera Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 72 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Petra Visitor Center - 0.4km/0.3mi Petra Turkish Bath - 0.5km/0.3mi Street of Facades - 0.6km/0.4mi Petra - 0.6km/0.4mi Djinn Blocks - 1.0km/0.6mi Obelisk Tomb - 1.1km/0.7mi Al-Siq - 1.3km/0.8mi Wadi Mousa Crusader Castle - 2.4km/1.5mi The Treasury - 2.6km/1.6mi High Place of Sacrifice - 3.1km/1.9mi Nabatean Theater - 3.1km/1.9mi Royal Tombs - 3.7km/2.3mi Great Temple - 4.0km/2.5mi Byzantine Church - 4.0km/2.5mi Moses' Spring - 4.2km/2.6mi The preferred airport for Petra Guest House is Queen Alia Intl. Airport (AMM) - 210.6km/130.9mi When you stay at Petra Guest House in Wadi Musa, you'll be in the historical district, within a 15-minute walk of Petra Visitor Center and Petra. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Petra Turkish Bath and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Wadi Mousa Crusader Castle. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include concierge services, gift shops/newsstands, and a fireplace in the lobby. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Aloe Vera Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 72 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, limo/town car service, and express check-in. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Wadi Mousa, Wadi Musa, Jordan

What's nearby

  • Petra Visitor Center0.4 km
  • Petra Turkish Bath0.5 km
  • Street of Facades0.6 km
  • Petra0.6 km
  • Djinn Blocks1 km
  • Obelisk Tomb1.1 km
  • Al-Siq1.3 km
  • Wadi Mousa Crusader Castle2.4 km
  • The Treasury2.6 km
  • High Place of Sacrifice3.1 km
  • Nabatean Theater3.1 km
  • Royal Tombs3.7 km
  • Great Temple4 km
  • Byzantine Church4 km
  • Moses' Spring4.2 km
  • The preferred airport for Petra Guest House is Queen Alia Intl. Airport (AMM)211 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.2
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Up to 2 children 5 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.