SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Malaysia/
  2. Penang/
  3. Daerah Timur Laut/
  4. Batu Feringgi/
  5. PARKROYAL Penang Resort

PARKROYAL Penang Resort

8.9Batu Ferringhi Beach, Batu Ferringhi, Penang, Malaysia
PARKROYAL Penang Resort — photo 1
1 / 12
PARKROYAL Penang Resort — photo 1PARKROYAL Penang Resort — photo 2PARKROYAL Penang Resort — photo 3PARKROYAL Penang Resort — photo 4PARKROYAL Penang Resort — photo 5
All photos· 73 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury resort with 2 outdoor swimming pools, full-service spa, and beachfront access in Batu Ferringhi. Located in George Town (Batu Ferringhi), PARKROYAL Penang Resort is within a 10-minute drive of Teluk Bahang Beach and Straits Quay Mall. This beach hotel is 4 mi (6.5 km) from Penang National Park and 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from ESCAPE Adventureplay. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor pools, a water park, and a health club. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and free babysitting. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 9 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite at Cinnamon Asian Kitchen, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with a refreshing drink from the poolside bar or one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 309 guestrooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Batu Feringghi Night Market - 0.2km/0.1mi Eden Parade Shopping Centre - 1.0km/0.6mi Tropical Spice Garden - 2.5km/1.6mi Moonlight Bay - 2.7km/1.7mi Miami Beach - 3.1km/1.9mi Penang Cultural Center - 4.1km/2.6mi Teluk Bahang Beach - 4.2km/2.6mi Batu Ferringhi Beach - 4.8km/3.0mi PKSA Penang Water Sports Centre - 5.0km/3.1mi Floating Mosque of Tanjung Bungah - 5.3km/3.3mi Tanjung Bungah Beach - 5.3km/3.3mi Penang National Park - 6.5km/4.0mi ESCAPE Adventureplay - 6.8km/4.2mi Entopia by Penang Butterfly Farm - 7.0km/4.4mi Tanjung Bungah Market - 7.5km/4.6mi The preferred airport for PARKROYAL Penang Resort is Penang Intl. Airport (PEN) - 31.5km/19.6mi Located in George Town (Batu Ferringhi), PARKROYAL Penang Resort is within a 10-minute drive of Teluk Bahang Beach and Straits Quay Mall. This beach hotel is 4 mi (6.5 km) from Penang National Park and 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from ESCAPE Adventureplay. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor pools, a water park, and a health club. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and free babysitting. Grab a bite at Cinnamon Asian Kitchen, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with a refreshing drink from the poolside bar or one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 309 guestrooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 9 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside Bar
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Windsurfing
  • Cycling

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services

Location

Batu Ferringhi Beach, Batu Ferringhi, Penang, Malaysia

What's nearby

  • Batu Feringghi Night Market0.2 km
  • Eden Parade Shopping Centre1 km
  • Tropical Spice Garden2.5 km
  • Moonlight Bay2.7 km
  • Miami Beach3.1 km
  • Penang Cultural Center4.1 km
  • Teluk Bahang Beach4.2 km
  • Batu Ferringhi Beach4.8 km
  • PKSA Penang Water Sports Centre5 km
  • Floating Mosque of Tanjung Bungah5.3 km
  • Tanjung Bungah Beach5.3 km
  • Penang National Park6.5 km
  • ESCAPE Adventureplay6.8 km
  • Entopia by Penang Butterfly Farm7 km
  • Tanjung Bungah Market7.5 km
  • The preferred airport for PARKROYAL Penang Resort is Penang Intl. Airport (PEN)32 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.6
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 17

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Up to 2 children 11 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.