SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. Central Macedonia/
  3. Thessaloniki/
  4. Park Hotel

Park Hotel

8.9Ionos Dragoumi 81, Thessaloniki, Greece
Park Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Park Hotel — photo 1Park Hotel — photo 2Park Hotel — photo 3Park Hotel — photo 4Park Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 89 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Thessaloniki with air-conditioned rooms, restaurant, and convenient access to local attractions. A stay at Park Hotel places you in the heart of Thessaloniki, within a 10-minute walk of Aristotelous Square and Monastirioton Synagogue. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Government House and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Roman Forum of Thessaloniki. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, a computer station, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Thessaloniki? This hotel has 807 square feet (75 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 56 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and complimentary bottled water. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Monastirioton Synagogue - 0.1km/0.1mi Government House - 0.1km/0.1mi Roman Forum of Thessaloniki - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of Agioi Apostoloi - 0.3km/0.2mi Kapani Market - 0.4km/0.3mi Church of Panagia Chalkeon - 0.5km/0.3mi Church of Saint Demetrius - 0.5km/0.3mi Lambrakis Monument - 0.6km/0.3mi Jewish Museum of Thessaloniki - 0.6km/0.4mi Yeni Hamam - 0.6km/0.4mi Aristotelous Square - 0.6km/0.4mi Ancient Agora Square - 0.6km/0.4mi Villa Allatini - 0.7km/0.4mi Bey Hamam - 0.7km/0.4mi Modiano Market - 0.7km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Park Hotel is Macedonia Airport (SKG) - 20.0km/12.4mi A stay at Park Hotel places you in the heart of Thessaloniki, within a 10-minute walk of Aristotelous Square and Monastirioton Synagogue. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Government House and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Roman Forum of Thessaloniki. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 56 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and complimentary bottled water. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, a computer station, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Thessaloniki? This hotel has 807 square feet (75 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Ionos Dragoumi 81, Thessaloniki, Greece

What's nearby

  • Monastirioton Synagogue0.1 km
  • Government House0.1 km
  • Roman Forum of Thessaloniki0.3 km
  • Church of Agioi Apostoloi0.3 km
  • Kapani Market0.4 km
  • Church of Panagia Chalkeon0.5 km
  • Church of Saint Demetrius0.5 km
  • Lambrakis Monument0.6 km
  • Jewish Museum of Thessaloniki0.6 km
  • Yeni Hamam0.6 km
  • Aristotelous Square0.6 km
  • Ancient Agora Square0.6 km
  • Villa Allatini0.7 km
  • Bey Hamam0.7 km
  • Modiano Market0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Park Hotel is Macedonia Airport (SKG)20 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.3
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 16

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.