SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Morocco/
  2. Fes-Meknes/
  3. Fes/
  4. Fes/
  5. Palais Faraj Suites & Spa

Palais Faraj Suites & Spa

9.316-18 derb bensouda, Bab Ziat, Fes, Talaa, Fes, Fès, Morocco
Palais Faraj Suites & Spa — photo 1
1 / 12
Palais Faraj Suites & Spa — photo 1Palais Faraj Suites & Spa — photo 2Palais Faraj Suites & Spa — photo 3Palais Faraj Suites & Spa — photo 4Palais Faraj Suites & Spa — photo 5
All photos· 87 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with a spa, swimming pool, and Mediterranean dining in the heart of Fes, just minutes from Glaoui Palace. With a stay at Palais Faraj Suites & Spa in Fes (Fes El Bali), you'll be steps from Glaoui Palace and 9 minutes by foot from Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation. This luxury hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Parc Jnane Sbile and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Dar Batha Museum. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy Mediterranean cuisine at Roof Top Garden, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 31 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Glaoui Palace - 0.2km/0.1mi Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation - 0.7km/0.5mi Dar Batha Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Place R'cif - 0.9km/0.6mi Sidi Moussa Tannery - 1.0km/0.6mi Talisman Art Gallery - 1.0km/0.6mi Bou Inania Madrasa - 1.0km/0.6mi Water Clock - 1.0km/0.6mi Chrabliyine Mosque - 1.1km/0.7mi Blue Gate - 1.1km/0.7mi Funduq Kaat Smen - 1.1km/0.7mi Saffarin Madrasa - 1.1km/0.7mi Seffarine Square - 1.2km/0.7mi Nejjarine Square - 1.2km/0.7mi Funduq al-Najjarin - 1.2km/0.7mi The preferred airport for Palais Faraj Suites & Spa is Fes (FEZ-Saiss) - 18.1km/11.2mi With a stay at Palais Faraj Suites & Spa in Fes (Fes El Bali), you'll be steps from Glaoui Palace and 9 minutes by foot from Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation. This luxury hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Parc Jnane Sbile and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Dar Batha Museum. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy Mediterranean cuisine at Roof Top Garden, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 31 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Massage
  • Spa & Wellness Centre
  • Body Treatments

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

16-18 derb bensouda, Bab Ziat, Fes, Talaa, Fes, Fès, Morocco

What's nearby

  • Glaoui Palace0.2 km
  • Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation0.7 km
  • Dar Batha Museum0.9 km
  • Place R'cif0.9 km
  • Sidi Moussa Tannery1 km
  • Talisman Art Gallery1 km
  • Bou Inania Madrasa1 km
  • Water Clock1 km
  • Chrabliyine Mosque1.1 km
  • Blue Gate1.1 km
  • Funduq Kaat Smen1.1 km
  • Saffarin Madrasa1.1 km
  • Seffarine Square1.2 km
  • Nejjarine Square1.2 km
  • Funduq al-Najjarin1.2 km
  • The preferred airport for Palais Faraj Suites & Spa is Fes (FEZ-Saiss)18 km

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.7
Location
9.8
Staff
9.6
Facilities
9.6
Dining
9.9
Rooms
9.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM. Reservations are required for spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.