SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Cantabria/
  3. Arce/
  4. Palacio de Arce

Palacio de Arce

9.0Barrio La Soledad 9, Arce, Pielagos, Cantabria, Spain
Palacio de Arce — photo 1
1 / 12
Palacio de Arce — photo 1Palacio de Arce — photo 2Palacio de Arce — photo 3Palacio de Arce — photo 4Palacio de Arce — photo 5
All photos· 32 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel Palacio de Arce in Pielagos, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Cabarceno Natural Park and Bay of Biscay. This hotel is 9.9 mi (15.9 km) from El Sardinero Beach and 4 mi (6.4 km) from Playa de Canallave. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and wedding services. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: At Hotel Palacio de Arce, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 19 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Bay of Biscay - 6.4km/4.0mi Playa de Canallave - 6.4km/4.0mi Playa de Mogro - 7.6km/4.7mi Dunas de Liencres - 7.7km/4.8mi Cave of El Pendo - 8.3km/5.2mi Arnia Beach - 9.2km/5.7mi Playa de Cerrias - 10.3km/6.4mi Playa de San Juan de la Canal - 11.3km/7.0mi Ermita de la Virgen del Mar - 11.4km/7.1mi Palacio de Riva-Herrera - 12.0km/7.4mi La Marga Park - 12.3km/7.7mi Parque de las Llamas - 12.9km/8.0mi Plaza Méjico - 13.0km/8.1mi Marqués de Valdecilla University Hospital - 13.0km/8.1mi Iglesia de las Salesas Reales - 13.3km/8.3mi The nearest major airport is Santander (SDR) - 12.4km/7.7mi With a stay at Hotel Palacio de Arce in Pielagos, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Cabarceno Natural Park and Bay of Biscay. This hotel is 9.9 mi (15.9 km) from El Sardinero Beach and 4 mi (6.4 km) from Playa de Canallave. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and wedding services. At Hotel Palacio de Arce, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Make yourself at home in one of the 19 guestrooms. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Windsurfing
  • Cycling
  • Horse Riding

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Garden

Location

Barrio La Soledad 9, Arce, Pielagos, Cantabria, Spain

What's nearby

  • Bay of Biscay6.4 km
  • Playa de Canallave6.4 km
  • Playa de Mogro7.6 km
  • Dunas de Liencres7.7 km
  • Cave of El Pendo8.3 km
  • Arnia Beach9.2 km
  • Playa de Cerrias10 km
  • Playa de San Juan de la Canal11 km
  • Ermita de la Virgen del Mar11 km
  • Palacio de Riva-Herrera12 km
  • La Marga Park12 km
  • Parque de las Llamas13 km
  • Plaza Méjico13 km
  • Marqués de Valdecilla University Hospital13 km
  • Iglesia de las Salesas Reales13 km
  • The nearest major airport is Santander (SDR)12 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.2
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.2
Rooms
9.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.