SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Ireland/
  2. Munster/
  3. County Cork/
  4. Bantry/
  5. Ouvane Falls

Ouvane Falls

8.1Ballylickey, Bantry, Ballylickey, Ireland
Ouvane Falls — photo 1
1 / 12
Ouvane Falls — photo 1Ouvane Falls — photo 2Ouvane Falls — photo 3Ouvane Falls — photo 4Ouvane Falls — photo 5
All photos· 41 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Charming bed & breakfast in Bantry with a terrace, garden views, and complimentary breakfast included. Located in Bantry, Ouvane Falls is a 2-minute drive from Bantry Bay Golf Club and 6 minutes from Wolfe Tone Square. This bed & breakfast is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Carriganass Castle and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Bantry House. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This bed & breakfast also features wedding services, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access and a library. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the bed & breakfast's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 14 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Bantry Bay Golf Club - 2.6km/1.6mi Wolfe Tone Square - 5.5km/3.4mi Carriganass Castle - 5.9km/3.7mi Bantry House - 6.9km/4.3mi Glengarriff Golf Club - 9.4km/5.8mi Priest's Leap - 10.4km/6.5mi Bamboo Park - 10.8km/6.7mi Glengarriff Harbour - 11.4km/7.1mi Catherine Hammond Gallery - 11.9km/7.4mi Glengarriff Woods Nature Reserve - 13.4km/8.3mi Dunmanus Bay - 15.9km/9.9mi The Ewe Gallery and Sculpture Garden - 16.6km/10.3mi Kilravock Garden - 17.7km/11.0mi Waterfall Alpaca Farm - 17.7km/11.0mi Lough Nambrackdearg - 19.9km/12.3mi Located in Bantry, Ouvane Falls is a 2-minute drive from Bantry Bay Golf Club and 6 minutes from Wolfe Tone Square. This bed & breakfast is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Carriganass Castle and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Bantry House. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This bed & breakfast also features wedding services, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the bed & breakfast's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 guestrooms. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access and a library. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Scuba Diving
  • Fishing
  • Horse Riding
  • Bird Watching

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Free Breakfast
  • Barbecue Grill (s)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet (Wired) (free)

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (free)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Accessibility

  • Parking (Wheelchair Accessible)

Other services

  • Garden
  • Library
  • Terrace
  • Wedding Services

Location

Ballylickey, Bantry, Ballylickey, Ireland

What's nearby

  • Bantry Bay Golf Club2.6 km
  • Wolfe Tone Square5.5 km
  • Carriganass Castle5.9 km
  • Bantry House6.9 km
  • Glengarriff Golf Club9.4 km
  • Priest's Leap10 km
  • Bamboo Park11 km
  • Glengarriff Harbour11 km
  • Catherine Hammond Gallery12 km
  • Glengarriff Woods Nature Reserve13 km
  • Dunmanus Bay16 km
  • The Ewe Gallery and Sculpture Garden17 km
  • Kilravock Garden18 km
  • Waterfall Alpaca Farm18 km
  • Lough Nambrackdearg20 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
7.6
Staff
8.2
Facilities
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.