SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. California/
  3. San Francisco County/
  4. San Francisco/
  5. Orange Village Hostel

Orange Village Hostel

7.9411 O'Farrell Street, Union Square, San Francisco, California, United States of America
Orange Village Hostel — photo 1
1 / 12
Orange Village Hostel — photo 1Orange Village Hostel — photo 2Orange Village Hostel — photo 3Orange Village Hostel — photo 4Orange Village Hostel — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Hostel in San Francisco's Union Square with communal kitchen and complimentary breakfast. Located in San Francisco (Union Square), Orange Village Hostel is within a 10-minute walk of Union Square and SF Masonic Auditorium. This hostel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Moscone Convention Center and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Grace Cathedral. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Dining: A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Stay in one of 90 guestrooms featuring Smart televisions. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Warfield Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi Golden Gate Theatre - 0.4km/0.3mi Union Square - 0.4km/0.3mi Westin St Francis Hotel Glass Elevators - 0.5km/0.3mi SF Masonic Auditorium - 0.6km/0.4mi Great American Music Hall - 0.7km/0.4mi Grace Cathedral - 0.8km/0.5mi Yerba Buena Gardens - 0.9km/0.5mi San Francisco Federal Building - 0.9km/0.5mi Orpheum Theatre - 0.9km/0.6mi Asian Art Museum of San Francisco - 0.9km/0.6mi Van Ness Avenue - 0.9km/0.6mi Palace Hotel - 1.0km/0.6mi San Francisco Museum of Modern Art - 1.1km/0.7mi Bill Graham Civic Auditorium - 1.1km/0.7mi San Francisco Intl. Airport (SFO) - 22.8km/14.2mi Oakland Intl. Airport (OAK) - 31.6km/19.6mi San Carlos, CA (SQL) - 40.2km/24.9mi Concord, CA (CCR-Buchanan Field) - 47.2km/29.3mi Located in San Francisco (Union Square), Orange Village Hostel is within a 10-minute walk of Union Square and SF Masonic Auditorium. This hostel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Moscone Convention Center and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Grace Cathedral. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Stay in one of 90 guestrooms featuring Smart televisions. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Free Breakfast
  • Self-Serve Breakfast (free)
  • Shared Microwave
  • Shared Refrigerator

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Accessibility

  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Multilingual Staff
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

411 O'Farrell Street, Union Square, San Francisco, California, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Warfield Theatre0.3 km
  • Golden Gate Theatre0.4 km
  • Union Square0.4 km
  • Westin St Francis Hotel Glass Elevators0.5 km
  • SF Masonic Auditorium0.6 km
  • Great American Music Hall0.7 km
  • Grace Cathedral0.8 km
  • Yerba Buena Gardens0.9 km
  • San Francisco Federal Building0.9 km
  • Orpheum Theatre0.9 km
  • Asian Art Museum of San Francisco0.9 km
  • Van Ness Avenue0.9 km
  • Palace Hotel1 km
  • San Francisco Museum of Modern Art1.1 km
  • Bill Graham Civic Auditorium1.1 km
  • San Francisco Intl. Airport (SFO)23 km
  • Oakland Intl. Airport (OAK)32 km
  • San Carlos, CA (SQL)40 km
  • Concord, CA (CCR-Buchanan Field)47 km

Guest reviews

7.9
Cleanliness
7.2
Location
8.1
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.8
Dining
7.2
Rooms
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 03:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Alcohol is not served at this property. Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 03:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.