SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Bosnia and Herzegovina/
  2. Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina/
  3. Sarajevo Canton/
  4. Sarajevo/
  5. Old Town Hotel

Old Town Hotel

9.5Zelenih Beretki 15, Bascarsije, Sarajevo, Sarajevo Canton, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Old Town Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Old Town Hotel — photo 1Old Town Hotel — photo 2Old Town Hotel — photo 3Old Town Hotel — photo 4Old Town Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 37 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel Old Town in Sarajevo (Old Town Sarajevo), you'll be steps from Gazi Husrev-Beg Mosque and Ferhadija Street. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Ferhadija Mosque and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Despic House. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 15 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your Select Comfort bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Gazi Husrev-Beg Mosque - 0.1km/0.1mi Ferhadija Street - 0.1km/0.1mi Gazi-Husrev Beg's Bezistan - 0.1km/0.1mi Pigeon Square - 0.1km/0.1mi Brusa Bezistan - 0.2km/0.1mi Sarajevo 1878–1918 - 0.2km/0.1mi Latin Bridge - 0.2km/0.1mi Cathedral of the Nativity of the Theotokos - 0.2km/0.1mi Baščaršija Džamija - 0.2km/0.1mi Church of the Holy Archangels Michael and Gabriel - 0.2km/0.1mi Sebilj Fountain - 0.2km/0.2mi Despic House - 0.3km/0.2mi Ferhadija Mosque - 0.3km/0.2mi Emperor's Mosque - 0.3km/0.2mi Sarajevo City Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi The preferred airport for Hotel Old Town is Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.) - 9.9km/6.2mi With a stay at Hotel Old Town in Sarajevo (Old Town Sarajevo), you'll be steps from Gazi Husrev-Beg Mosque and Ferhadija Street. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Ferhadija Mosque and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Despic House. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 15 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your Select Comfort bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Cycling

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Zelenih Beretki 15, Bascarsije, Sarajevo, Sarajevo Canton, Bosnia and Herzegovina

What's nearby

  • Gazi Husrev-Beg Mosque0.1 km
  • Ferhadija Street0.1 km
  • Gazi-Husrev Beg's Bezistan0.1 km
  • Pigeon Square0.1 km
  • Brusa Bezistan0.2 km
  • Sarajevo 1878–19180.2 km
  • Latin Bridge0.2 km
  • Cathedral of the Nativity of the Theotokos0.2 km
  • Baščaršija Džamija0.2 km
  • Church of the Holy Archangels Michael and Gabriel0.2 km
  • Sebilj Fountain0.2 km
  • Despic House0.3 km
  • Ferhadija Mosque0.3 km
  • Emperor's Mosque0.3 km
  • Sarajevo City Hall0.3 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Old Town is Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)9.9 km

Guest reviews

9.5
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.3
Staff
9.6
Facilities
8.9
Dining
9.2
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Alcohol is not served at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.